Login or register  
TV

Robert Gates

Mostly Credited As: Robert Gates
Birth Name: Robert Michael Gates
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wichita, Kansas

Robert Gates



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Robert Gates; Preet Bharara 23x232: (Jul/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Robert Gates 19x47: (Jan/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Robert Gates, Stephen Harper, Edwin Feulner 14x30: (Mar/29/2009) As Himself 
  Robert Gates, Joe Biden, David Petraeus 13x03: (Sep/16/2007) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Gates Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..