Login or register  
TV

Yngwie Malmsteen


Mostly Credited As: Yngwie Malmsteen
Birth Name: Lars Johann Yngve Lannerback
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Stockholm, Stockholms län
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

That Metal Show (2008) 
  Yngwie Malmsteen 01x02: (Nov/22/2008) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Hair Bands II 03x10: (Aug/14/2002) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Backing band is Rising Force

Yngwie Malmsteen Quotes

No quotes added for this person