Login or register  
TV

Stan Musial

Mostly Credited As: Stan Musial
Sometimes Credited As: Stan the Man

Birth Name: Stanislaw Franciszek Musial
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1920 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Donora, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: January 19, 2013
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Stan Musial



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 80th All-Star Game 61x01: (Jul/14/2009) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]
  MLB 29th All-Star Game 12x02: (Jul/13/1960) As St. Louis Cardinals Player (Home Run) 
  MLB 24th All-Star Game 09x01: (Jul/09/1957) As St. Louis Cardinals Player (Double) 
  MLB 23rd All-Star Game 08x01: (Jul/10/1956) As St. Louis Cardinals Player (Home Run) 

World Series (1947) 
  2004 World Series Game 3 57x03: (Oct/26/2004) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Joe Garagiola 01x37: (May/25/1976) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Nat "King" Cole; Ted Lewis; David Wayne; Dick Contino 07x35: (May/16/1954) As Himself 
  Cab Calloway, Jackie Robinson, Stan Musial 02x45: (Jul/17/1949) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

High school teammate was grandfather of future baseball superstar Ken Griffey, Jr.

Spent his entire baseball career with the St. Louis Cardinals.

Stan Musial Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..