Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sheree Winton


Mostly Credited As: Sheree Winton
Birth Name: Shirley Winton
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1935 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: May 29, 1976
Cause Of Death: Suicide
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Sheree Winton




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

HMS Paradise (1964) 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Oct/01/1964) As Fiona 

The Sentimental Agent (1963) 
  A Box Of Tricks 01x13: (Dec/21/1963) As Fellow Traveller 

Espionage (1963) 
  The Incurable One 01x03: (Oct/16/1963) As Stripper 

Man of the World (1962) 
  Blaze of Glory 01x03: (Oct/13/1962) As Strait's Friend 

Out of This World (UK) (1962) 
  The Tycoons 01x14: (Sep/22/1962) As Girl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sheree Winton Quotes

No quotes added for this person