Login or register  
TV

Frank Sutton


Mostly Credited As: Frank Sutton
Birth Name: Frank Spencer Sutton
Date Of Birth: October 23, 1923 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Clarksville, Tennessee
Date Of Death: June 28, 1974
Cause Of Death: Heart attack
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Frank Sutton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jim Nabors Hour (1969)As: Himself
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964)As: Sgt. Vince Carter
Episode Cast Credits 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Bonded Separation 05x19: (Oct/12/1973) As Unknown 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. 04x32: (May/18/1964) As Sgt. Vincent Carter 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  The Circus Never Came to Town 01x08: (Nov/05/1963) As Uncle Marko 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Diamond Field Jack 12x02: (Oct/27/1963) As Jack Davis 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  The Third Bullet 01x05: (Oct/24/1963) As Logan Stocker 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Other Side of the Mountain 01x03: (Oct/01/1963) As Jackson 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Butcher's Boy 04x22: (Mar/12/1963) As Davy McCain 
  The Speculator 04x14: (Jan/08/1963) As Angie Stazak 
  The Contract 03x25: (May/31/1962) As Smiley Barris 
  The Stryker Brothers 03x18: (Mar/08/1962) As Benny Stryker 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  Seven Days on Rough Street 01x22: (Feb/26/1963) As Young Floyd 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Chateau 01x19: (Feb/12/1963) As Corporal Cording 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Old Comrade 08x16: (Dec/29/1962) As Billy Marston 
  Catawomper 07x19: (Feb/10/1962) As Ollie 
  Miss Kitty 07x03: (Oct/14/1961) As Charlie 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Dummy 03x33: (May/04/1962) As Frank 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Trap 05x25: (Mar/03/1962) As Davy Walsh (Davy Walsh) 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  The Pigeon 01x19: (Jan/29/1962) As Tully Borgman 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Crossed Wires 03x14: (Jan/19/1962) As Frank Lauter 
  The Legend of Jim Riva 03x02: (Oct/06/1961) As Frankie 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  To Walk with the Serpent 02x14: (Jan/05/1962) As Davis 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  The Platinum Highway 01x03: (Oct/13/1961) As Sabol 

Naked City (1958) 
  New York to L.A. 02x23: (Apr/19/1961) As Franklin Maquon 
  And a Merry Christmas to the Force on Patrol 01x13: (Dec/23/1958) As Marco 

Decoy (1957) 
  The Challenger 01x19: (Apr/22/1959) As Hecky 
  The Phoner 01x03: (Unknown) As The Phoner 

Studio One (1948) 
  Walk Down the Hill 09x23: (Mar/18/1957) As Lawton 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Lee at Gettysburg 05x15: (Jan/20/1957) As guest star 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  Burial at High Point 01x28: (Jul/17/1954) As St. Meyers 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  This Time Next Year 03x51: (Sep/02/1951) As guest star 
  The Birth of the Movies 03x32: (Apr/22/1951) As guest star 
  Torch for a Dark Journey 03x12: (Nov/26/1950) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Sutton Quotes

No quotes added for this person