Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mark Blankfield


Mostly Credited As: Mark Blankfield
Birth Name: Mark W. Blankfield
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1950 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pasadena, California

Mark Blankfield




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Good & Evil (1991)As: George
The Nutt House (1989)As: Freddy
Fridays (1980)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  My Mother The Car 01x08: (Dec/21/2003) As Dr. Miller 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Prelude to a Kiss 04x07: (Nov/05/1999) As Blackbeard 
  Sabrina and the Pirates 03x15: (Feb/05/1999) As Blackbeard 

Crusade (1999) 
  The Path of Sorrows 01x04: (Jun/30/1999) As Jenson 

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  Bro-Jack 03x12: (Jan/21/1999) As Vladimir 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  The Wedding (1) 06x25: (May/16/1998) As Corey Mimms 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  Belding's Prize 02x25: (Dec/31/1994) As James 
  Home Shopping 01x04: (Oct/02/1993) As James 

Eerie, Indiana (1991) 
  Reality Takes a Holiday 01x18: (Apr/12/1992) As Jose Schaefer 

Saved by the Bell (1989) 
  S.A.T.'s 03x17: (Nov/16/1991) As James 
  Rent-a-Pop 02x07: (Oct/20/1990) As James 

ALF (1986) 
  Future's So Bright, I Gotta Wear Shades 04x18: (Feb/05/1990) As Older Eric 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  The Secret of My Excess 02x17: (Jan/29/1988) As Joey the Slug, [Special Guest Stars]
  Comrade Hammer 01x20: (Feb/21/1987) As Professor Vronsky 
  State of Sledge 01x14: (Jan/10/1987) As Slag 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Video Verite 07x06: (Nov/09/1987) As Bernie 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Not Just Another John Doe 04x01: (Sep/24/1987) As Simon Kruze 

The Oldest Rookie (1987) 
  At the End of the Long Arm is a Glad Hand 01x01: (Sep/16/1987) As Ernie 

Night Court (1984) 
  A Day in the Life 04x15: (Feb/05/1987) As Magician 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  The Bitterest Pill 03x03: (Oct/12/1986) As Tinker, [Starring Roles]

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  Jack and the Beanstalk 02x04: (Sep/08/1983) As Magic Bean Salesman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Blankfield Quotes

No quotes added for this person