Login or register  
TV

David Hartman


Mostly Credited As: David Hartman
Birth Name: David Downs Hartman
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1935 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pawtucket, Rhode Island
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

David Hartman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Good Morning America (1975)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 1975-1987)
Lucas Tanner (1974)As: Lucas Tanner
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors (1969)As: Dr. Paul Hunter
The Virginian (1962)As: David Sutton (S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Is Your Life (1971) (1971) 
  David Hartman 02x09: (Nov/19/1973) As Himself 

The Bold Ones: The New Doctors (1969) 
  And Other Things I May Not See 04x16: (May/04/1973) As Dr. Paul Hunter 
  Discovery at Fourteen 03x11: (Mar/05/1972) As Dr. Paul Hunter 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with David Hartman, Paula Kelly 06x22: (Mar/10/1973) As Himself 

Ironside (1967) 
  Five Days in the Death of Sgt. Brown (1) 06x01: (Sep/14/1972) As Dr. Paul Hunter, [Starring Roles]
  The Monster of Comus Towers 01x10: (Nov/16/1967) As Lt. Fitch 

San Francisco International Airport (1970) 
  San Francisco International (Sep/29/1970) As Ross Edwards 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Masquerade 06x06: (Oct/18/1967) As George Foster 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Jackie Chan Adventures (2000)• Producer

Episode Crew


Jackie Chan Adventures (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Relics of Demons Past 05x01 Sep/11/2004 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Hartman Quotes

No quotes added for this person