Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bob Morrisey


Mostly Credited As: Bob Morrisey
Birth Name: Robert Morrisey
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Somerville, Massachusetts

Bob Morrisey




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Perception (2012) 
  Light 01x10: (Sep/17/2012) As Senator Ryland's Personal Physician 

Better With You (2010) 
  Better with a Bargain 01x21: (May/04/2011) As Mr. Straf 

FlashForward (2009) 
  Believe 01x09: (Nov/19/2009) As Oncologist 

Trust Me (US) (2009) 
  Before and After 01x01: (Jan/26/2009) As Focus Group Man 

The Shield (2002) 
  Game Face 07x05: (Sep/30/2008) As Lyor Chotzen 

Cold Case (2003) 
  It Takes a Village 05x08: (Nov/11/2007) As Dr. Ben Breslyn (2007) 

24 (2001) 
  Day 6: 9:00 P.M.-10:00 P.M. 06x16: (Apr/02/2007) As Unknown 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Undercurrents 02x23: (May/12/2006) As Dr. James Handel 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Men to Boys 02x05: (Oct/25/2005) As Dr. Joshua Forbes 

Invasion (2005) 
  Alpha Male 01x04: (Oct/12/2005) As Lawrence Burley 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Neither Rain Nor Sleet 03x14: (Feb/10/2005) As Tom King 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Those Big Pink Things with Coconut 02x14: (Jan/31/2005) As Dr. Little 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Terror Starts At Home 04x06: (Jul/25/2004) As Dean Kekalos 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  The Forgotten 03x20: (Apr/28/2004) As Reptilian Captain 
  Stigma 02x14: (Feb/05/2003) As Dr. Strom 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  Abduction 02x06: (Apr/21/2004) As Sam Hanson 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Tick, Tick, Tick, Boom! 04x18: (Apr/20/2004) As Bob Sutton 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Year of the Tiger 01x09: (Dec/01/2003) As Beresh 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  The Kids Are Alright 06x01: (Oct/29/2003) As Doctor 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Yo, Adrian 10x21: (May/13/2003) As Dan Reardon 
  Maybe Baby 10x20: (May/06/2003) As Dan Reardon 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  High Anxiety 07x17: (Feb/24/2003) As Prof. Clarke 

The West Wing (1999) 
  We Killed Yamamoto 03x20: (May/15/2002) As Harry Conroy 

Roswell (1999) 
  Graduation 03x18: (May/14/2002) As Principal 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Chinese Wall 01x21: (May/14/2002) As Kenneth Van Gergen 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Sexual Healing 05x04: (Oct/09/2001) As Dr. Coleman 
  Intensive Caring 05x01: (Sep/25/2001) As Dr. Coleman 

Angel (1999) 
  Heartthrob 03x01: (Sep/24/2001) As Dr. Gregson, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) 
  A Sense of Community 02x15: (Sep/07/2001) As Paul Grant 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  The Weight of the World 05x21: (May/15/2001) As Crazy 
  Spiral 05x20: (May/08/2001) As Crazy #1, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Real Me 05x02: (Oct/03/2000) As Crazy Guy 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Beginning, the End, and the Murky Middle 02x13: (Feb/13/2001) As Rev. Weufel 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  And In That Darkness 01x13: (Feb/02/2001) As Michael McLaren 
  Safekeeping 01x12: (Jan/26/2001) As Michael McLaren 
  Lagniappe 01x10: (Jan/05/2001) As Michael McLaren 
  Sanctuary 01x08: (Nov/24/2000) As Michael McLaren 

Providence (1999) 
  The Thanksgiving Story (2) 03x07: (Nov/24/2000) As Unknown 
  The Thanksgiving Story (1) 03x06: (Nov/24/2000) As Unknown 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  The Loud Solomon Family: A Dickumentary 05x09: (Jan/11/2000) As Mr. Malone 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Fathers and Sons 05x20: (Aug/06/1999) As Dr. Benton Adler 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Object Of My Rejection 01x22: (May/13/1999) As Man #2 

Millennium (1996) 
  Omerta 03x09: (Dec/18/1998) As Earl Parker 
  Blood Relatives 01x07: (Dec/06/1996) As Mr. Cort, [Co-Guest Stars]

The X-Files (1993) 
  Emily (2) 05x07: (Dec/14/1997) As Dr. Vinet 
  Teliko 04x03: (Oct/18/1996) As Dr. Simon Bruin, [Co-Guest Stars]

Nowhere Man (1995) 
  Stay Tuned 01x17: (Feb/19/1996) As Ed Marlowe, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Morrisey Quotes

No quotes added for this person