TV

Hayley Mills


Mostly Credited As: Hayley Mills
Birth Name: Hayley Catherine Rose Vivien Mills
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1946 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Marylebone, London, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Hayley Mills




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wild at Heart (2006)As: Caroline Black / Du Plessis (2007 – 2012)
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Herself
Good Morning, Miss Bliss (1988)As: Carrie Bliss
The Flame Trees of Thika (1981)As: Tilly Grant
Episode Cast Credits 

Moving On (2009) 
  Madge 06x01: (Nov/10/2014) As Madge 
  Madge 06x01: (Nov/10/2014) As Madge 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Wild Harvest 16x03: (Jan/29/2014) As Lizzy Thornfield, [Starring Roles]
  Wild Harvest 16x03: (Jan/29/2014) As Lizzy Thornfield, [Starring Roles]

The British Animal Honours (2013) 
  The British Animal Honours 2013 01x01: (Apr/18/2013) As Herself 
  The British Animal Honours 2013 01x01: (Apr/18/2013) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 82 15x82: (Jan/06/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 110 12x110: (Feb/12/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 110 12x110: (Feb/12/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  May 20, 2010 04x213: (May/20/2010) As Herself 
  May 20, 2010 04x213: (May/20/2010) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 7, 2010 22x86: (Jan/07/2010) As Herself 

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  January 7, 2001 04x01: (Jan/07/2001) As Herself 
  January 7, 2001 04x01: (Jan/07/2001) As Herself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 1083 21x16: (Jan/21/1991) As Herself 
  Episode 1083 21x16: (Jan/21/1991) As Herself 
  Episode 1082 21x15: (Jan/18/1991) As Herself 
  Episode 1082 21x15: (Jan/18/1991) As Herself 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Unfinished Business 03x03: (Oct/12/1986) As Cynthia Tate 
  Unfinished Business 03x03: (Oct/12/1986) As Cynthia Tate 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  A Sad Loss 06x03: (Apr/23/1983) As Claire Hawksworth 
  A Sad Loss 06x03: (Apr/23/1983) As Claire Hawksworth 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Only a Scream Away 02x01: (Jan/26/1974) As Samantha Miller 
  Only a Scream Away 02x01: (Jan/26/1974) As Samantha Miller 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Hayley Mills 14x04: (Dec/05/1973) As Herself 
  Hayley Mills 14x04: (Dec/05/1973) As Herself 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) 
  Pollyanna (1) [1960] 03x08: (Dec/01/1963) As Pollyanna 
  Pollyanna (1) [1960] 03x08: (Dec/01/1963) As Pollyanna 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 33rd Annual Academy Awards 09x01: (Apr/17/1961) As Winner: Academy Juvenile Award 
  The 33rd Annual Academy Awards 09x01: (Apr/17/1961) As Winner: Academy Juvenile Award 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 18th Annual Golden Globe Awards 18x01: (Mar/16/1961) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actress 
  The 18th Annual Golden Globe Awards 18x01: (Mar/16/1961) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actress 

Pinewood: 80 Years Of Movie Magic (2015) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Richard Attenborough: A Life (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is the daughter of the actor Sir John Mills.

She is the younger sister of Juliet Mills.

Hayley Mills Quotes

No quotes added for this person