TV

Dustin Diamond


Mostly Credited As: Dustin Diamond
Birth Name: Dustin Neil Diamond
Date Of Birth: January 07, 1977 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Jose, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Dustin Diamond




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hulk Hogan’s Celebrity Championship Wrestling (2008)As: Himself (S01)
100 Greatest Kid Stars (2005)As: Himself
Celebrity Fit Club (US) (2005)As: Himself (S05, S06)
Celebrity Boxing (2002)As: Himself (Episode 2)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 12 (2013)- 4th Evicted)
Saved by the Bell: The College Years (1993)As: Samuel "Screech" Powers
Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993)As: Screech Powers (S02-S06)
Saved by the Bell (1989)As: Screech Powers
Good Morning, Miss Bliss (1988)As: Samuel Powers
As: Samuel "Screech" Powers
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Georgia May Foote, Richard Hammond, Kevin McHale and Example 10x03: (Sep/12/2013) As Himself (Graziarerer Magazine guest), [Special Guest Stars]

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 12's Bit on the Side - 14 08x14: (Sep/06/2013) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Game (2006) 
  Cold Swine Sucks... And So Does Falling in Love! 05x20: (May/22/2012) As Himself 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Boo Cocky 03x16: (Sep/07/2008) Voiced  Samuel 'Screech' Powers 

The Knights of Prosperity (2007) 
  Operation: Ralph 01x05: (Jan/31/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Operation: Ralph 01x05: (Jan/31/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 22 11x22: (Jan/13/2007) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Best Year Ever 05x11: (Dec/15/2006) As Himself 
  Best Year Ever 05x11: (Dec/15/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Robert Downey Jr., Dustin Diamond 09x129: (Jul/07/2006) As Himself 
  Robert Downey Jr., Dustin Diamond 09x129: (Jul/07/2006) As Himself 

Tom Goes to the Mayor (2004) 
  My Big Cups 02x01: (Jun/04/2006) As Himself 

10 Ways (2006) 
  To Superstardom 01x05: (Mar/03/2006) As Himself 
  To Superstardom 01x05: (Mar/03/2006) As Himself 

Hang Time (1995) 
  At the Movies 06x06: (Oct/28/2000) As Himself 
  At the Movies 06x06: (Oct/28/2000) As Himself 
  The Hustlers 03x11: (Oct/18/1997) As Screech 
  The Hustlers 03x11: (Oct/18/1997) As Screech 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  The Glee Club 03x16: (Feb/27/1990) As Joey Lapman 
  The Glee Club 03x16: (Feb/27/1990) As Joey Lapman 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joey 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joey 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Off Centre (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He has a black belt in karate.

Dustin Diamond Quotes

No quotes added for this person