Login or register  
TV

BernNadette Stanis

Mostly Credited As: BernNadette Stanis
Sometimes Credited As: Bernnadette Stanos
Bernnadette Stanis
Bernadette Stanis
Bern Nadette Stanis
Bern Nadette

Birth Name: Bernadette Stanislaus
Date Of Birth: December 22, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

BernNadette Stanis



BernNadette Stanis BernNadette Stanis BernNadette Stanis BernNadette Stanis
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Good Times (1974)As: Thelma Evans Anderson
Episode Cast Credits 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Where Everyone Knows My Name 03x20: (Apr/21/2003) As Herself 

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  Mommy Dearest 05x05: (Jun/27/1999) As T.K's mother 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Unspoken Token 04x05: (Oct/15/1997) As Thelma 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Adventures in Babysitting 07x17: (Feb/07/1991) As Carolyn Thompson 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Invisible Maniac/September Song/Peekaboo 03x27: (Apr/19/1980) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She has two Daughters Dior and Brittany.

BernNadette Stanis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..