Login or register  
TV

Christopher Mintz-Plasse

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Mintz-Plasse
Birth Name: Christopher Charles Mintz-Plasse
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1989 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Christopher Mintz-Plasse


Christopher Mintz-Plasse is 25 years old and was born on June 20, 1989.
He is known for his role as Fishlegs in the show Dragons: Defenders of Berk.
He is 5' 8" (1.72 m) tall and was born in Los Angeles, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Friend Me (2013)As: Evan
Dragons: Defenders of Berk (2012)As: Fishlegs -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 8's Bit on the Side - 13 01x13: (Aug/30/2011) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Decline of Dee Klein 01x131: (Aug/15/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Party Down (2009) 
  Steve Guttenberg's Birthday 02x05: (May/21/2010) As Kent 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Christopher Mintz-Plasse, David Axelrod, Creed 18x39: (Apr/23/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Eva Mendes, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, The Dead Weather 01x14: (Jun/18/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Mintz-Plasse Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC One Announce Impressive Cast List For Iain Banks, 'Stonemouth'

BBC have announced an impressive array of cast for the adaption of Iain..

Interview With Arthur Matthews Of 'Toast of London'

With credits including 'Big Train', 'Brass Eye', 'Black Books', the Ted..

Lenny Henry, Anthony Andrews & Elizabeth Berrington Lead Cast For Series Three Of Kay Mellor's, 'The Syndicate'

Anthony Andrews, Lenny Henry and Elizabeth Berrington will lead the..