Login or register  
TV

Julie White

Mostly Credited As: Julie White
Birth Name: Julie Karen White
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Julie White



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Save The Date (2014)As: Connie
Go On (2012)As: Anne
Cavemen (2007)As: Leslie McKinney
Grace Under Fire (1993)As: Nadine Swoboda (S01-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Dark Money 06x13: (Mar/01/2015) As Selma Krause 

Alpha House (2013) 
  The Nuptials 02x10: (Oct/24/2014) As Maddie Biggs 
  There Will Be Water 02x09: (Oct/24/2014) As Maddie Biggs 
  The Civility Zone 02x07: (Oct/24/2014) As Maddie Biggs 
  The Retreat 02x06: (Oct/24/2014) As Maddie Biggs 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Julie White, Roger Bart, Dominique Swain, Thomas Ian Nicholas 06x11: (Apr/19/2014) As Herself 

The Penguins of Madagascar (2008) 
  Smotherly Love 03x09: (May/13/2012) Voiced  Ma 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Last Street in Manhattan 10x04: (May/22/2011) As Stephanie Miller 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Snitch 09x10: (Dec/04/2007) As Dr. Anne Morella 
  Savant 09x04: (Oct/16/2007) As Dr. Anne Morella 
  Starved 07x08: (Nov/15/2005) As Dr. Anne Morella 
  Head 05x25: (May/18/2004) As Dr. Anne Morella 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Remember (1) 02x23: (May/21/2006) As Amanda 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Guts 01x01: (Jul/21/2004) As Dr. Goldberg 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The Liar and the Whore 02x11: (May/12/2002) As Mitzi Dalton Huntley 
  In Place of Anger 02x06: (Apr/07/2002) As Mitzi Dalton-Huntley 
  Out, Out, Brief Candle 02x02: (Mar/10/2002) As Mitzi Dalton Huntley 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Misconceptions 01x03: (Aug/06/2000) As Caitlin Crawford 

JAG (1995) 
  People v. Gunny 05x17: (Feb/22/2000) As Det. Wanda Schilling 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  James Caan, Julie White, Patti Smith 03x173: (Jun/19/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Star Struck 02x12: (Jan/07/1992) As Sandy Reynolds 
  The Torrents of Greed (2) 01x16: (Feb/19/1991) As Waitress 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Bill (1984) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 086 19x11 Feb/04/2003 As: Writer
Episode 012 18x21 May/02/2002 As: Writer
A Pound of Flesh 17x65 Oct/02/2001 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julie White Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..