Login or register  
TV

Pat Buttram

Mostly Credited As: Pat Buttram
Birth Name: Maxwell Emmett Buttram
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1915 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Addison, Alabama
Date Of Death: January 08, 1994
Cause Of Death: kidney failure (Los Angeles, California, USA)
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Pat Buttram



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Green Acres (1965)As: Eustace Haney
The Gene Autry Show (1950)As: Patrick "Pat" Buttram
Episode Cast Credits 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Graham Canyon / Stu-Makers' Elves 01x13: (May/24/1992) Voiced  Eddie 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  The Road to Washington (2) 07x25: (May/07/1991) As Chappy 
  The Road to Washington (1) 07x24: (Apr/30/1991) As Chappy 

Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) 
  Son of the Wacko World of Sports 01x56: (Feb/12/1991) Voiced  Bicycle Bob 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Fright Knight 04x20: (Mar/07/1986) As Buck 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Happy Trails 02x11: (Jan/12/1983) As Himself 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Rough Rider Rides Again 02x06: (Nov/18/1982) As Jonathan Evans 

Darkroom (1981) 
  The Partnership 01x09: (Dec/25/1981) As Tad Miller 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Days of Shine and Roses 02x01: (Sep/21/1979) As Sam 

Sam (US) (1978) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Mar/21/1978) As Claude 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Floor Brigade 03x20: (Feb/09/1974) As Hermit 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Bad Night in Big Butte 02x23: (Mar/02/1972) As Sheriff 

This Is Your Life (1971) (1971) 
  Gen. Omar Bradley 01x17: (Dec/05/1971) As Himself 

Green Acres (1965) 
  The Hole in the Porch 06x23: (Mar/02/1971) As Mr. Haney 
  A Girl for Drobny 06x21: (Feb/16/1971) As Mr. Haney 
  Everybody Tries to Love a Countess 05x02: (Oct/04/1969) As Mr. Haney 
  Retreat From Washington 04x20: (Feb/19/1969) As Mr. Haney 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  A Most Momentous Occasion 07x09: (Nov/22/1969) As Mr. Eustace Haney 
  The Other Woman 07x03: (Oct/11/1969) As Mr. Eustace Haney 
  The County Fair 03x21: (Feb/08/1966) As Haney 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Liberace / Caterina Valente / George Jessel / Pat Buttram 03x27: (Mar/14/1968) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Dave Clark Five, Eddie Albert 20x28: (Mar/26/1967) As Himself 
  Tony Bennett, Pat Buttram 18x25: (Mar/21/1965) As Himself 
  Pat Buttram, The Stepp Brothers 17x42: (Sep/06/1964) As Himself 
  Bobby Vinton, Pat Buttram, Juliet Prowse 17x16: (Jan/19/1964) As Himself 

Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966) 
  The Golden Fleece 01x22: (Feb/11/1967) As Jake Turner 
  A Crooked Line 01x01: (Sep/17/1966) As Pa Turner 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  Down Home 03x12: (Sep/10/1965) As Hardy Madison 

The Cara Williams Show (1964) 
  Paradise Lost and Found 01x30: (Apr/21/1965) As Charlie 
  Paradise Freezes Over 01x29: (Apr/14/1965) As Charlie 

The Munsters (1964) 
  All-Star Munster 01x17: (Jan/14/1965) As Pop Mallory 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Lonely Place 03x06: (Nov/16/1964) As Emery 
  The Jar 02x17: (Feb/14/1964) As Charlie Hill 

Make Room for Daddy (1953) 
  Here's The $50 Back 11x03: (Oct/14/1963) As Harvey Bullock 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pat Buttram Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

VH1 confirm airdate for new drama Hindsight

VH1 have revealed that 'Hindsight', it's new drama series will begin..

X Factor- 11th Act Eliminated From The Competition

Dermot returned with the results of the seventh public vote of the series..