TV

Ellen Pompeo


Mostly Credited As: Ellen Pompeo
Birth Name: Ellen Kathleen Pompeo
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Everett, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Ellen Pompeo




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Grey's Anatomy (2005)As: Dr. Meredith Grey (S01-)
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ellen Pompeo, Norman Reedus, Yo Gotti featuring Travis Barker 14x30: (Feb/23/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ellen Pompeo, Norman Reedus, Yo Gotti featuring Travis Barker 14x30: (Feb/23/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ellen Pompeo, Norman Reedus, Disclosure featuring Mary J. Blige 12x195: (Oct/02/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ellen Pompeo, Norman Reedus, Disclosure featuring Mary J. Blige 12x195: (Oct/02/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Insider (2004) 
  Kerry Washington, Viola Davis and Ellen Pompeo 11x03: (Sep/17/2014) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Ellen Pompeo, Phillip Phillips 11x142: (Apr/22/2014) As Herself 
  Ellen Pompeo, Phillip Phillips 11x142: (Apr/22/2014) As Herself 
  Ellen Pompeo, Nicole Richie 10x150: (May/03/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ellen Pompeo, Nicole Richie 10x150: (May/03/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Ellen Pompeo, Daytona 500 winner Matt Kenseth, Willie Nelson with Asleep at the Wheel 16x92: (Feb/16/2009) As Herself 
  Ellen Pompeo, Daytona 500 winner Matt Kenseth, Willie Nelson with Asleep at the Wheel 16x92: (Feb/16/2009) As Herself 
  Al Franken, Ellen Pompeo 12x159: (Jun/10/2005) As Herself 
  Al Franken, Ellen Pompeo 12x159: (Jun/10/2005) As Herself 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Jewel, Ellen Pompeo; 25x129: (Mar/01/2007) As Herself 
  Jewel, Ellen Pompeo; 25x129: (Mar/01/2007) As Herself 
  Ellen Pompeo/Michael Eisner 23x202: (Jun/14/2005) As Herself 
  Kristen Davis/Keane 23x198: (Jun/08/2005) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Amazing Animals With Julie Scardina, Ellen Pompeo, Nelly Furtado 15x43: (Nov/22/2006) As Herself 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where the Stripper Cries 10x11: (Feb/05/2004) As Missy 

The Job (2001) 
  Anger 01x06: (Apr/18/2001) As Sue 
  Anger 01x06: (Apr/18/2001) As Sue 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Wednesday Night Fever 01x21: (Mar/04/2001) As Quincy Dunne 
  Wednesday Night Fever 01x21: (Mar/04/2001) As Quincy Dunne 

Get Real (US) (1999) 
  History Lesson 01x20: (Apr/12/2000) As Nina Adler 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Fools For Love 10x15: (Feb/23/2000) As Laura Kendrick 
  Fools For Love 10x15: (Feb/23/2000) As Laura Kendrick 
  Savior 06x16: (Mar/13/1996) As Jenna Weber 
  Savior 06x16: (Mar/13/1996) As Jenna Weber 

Strangers with Candy (1999) 
  Feather in the Storm 01x07: (Jun/28/1999) As Lizzie Abrams, [Featuring]
  Feather in the Storm 01x07: (Jun/28/1999) As Lizzie Abrams, [Featuring]

Punk'd (2012) (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

Ellen's nickname is "The Pencil".

She suffers from asthma.

Her mother, Kathleen Pompeo, passed away when Ellen was just four years old.

Ellen is the youngest of six children, with the second youngest of the Pompeo children being six years older than her.

Ellen Pompeo Quotes

No quotes added for this person