Login or register  
TV

Tony Goldwyn

Mostly Credited As: Tony Goldwyn
Birth Name: Anthony Howard Goldwyn
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Tony Goldwyn



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Scandal (2012)As: President Fitzgerald "Fitz" Grant
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Tony Goldwyn, Sam Smith 12x59: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself 
  Kerry Washington, Tony Goldwyn, Scott Foley, Guillermo Diaz, Darby Stanchfield, Joshua Malina, Katie Lowes, Jeff Perry, Bellamy Young 12x14: (Sep/25/2014) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Tony Goldwyn, Tyler Posey, Fabio Viviani 04x219: (Aug/14/2014) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 53 03x53: (Nov/21/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  'Scandal's' Tony Goldwyn and Supermodel Chrissy Teigen. Plus, Celebrity Hairstylist Ken Paves 01x171: (Jul/15/2014) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Tony Goldwyn, Diane Kruger, guest co-host Meghan McCain 17x199: (Jul/14/2014) As Himself 
  Season 16, Episode 163 16x163: (May/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 94 16x94: (Jan/30/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 4, Episode 21 04x21: (Apr/09/2001) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Tony Goldwyn, Ben Falcone, guest co-host Chrissy Teigen 32x214: (Jun/26/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Tony Goldwyn | J.B. Smoove | Iliza Shlesinger 01x18: (Oct/02/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Dwyane Wade, Tony Goldwyn, the Neighbourhood 11x102: (Jun/27/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Amy Schumer & Tony Goldwyn 09x82: (May/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Closure 03x06: (Jul/31/2011) As Alan Roberts 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Lifeguard 01x10: (Dec/15/2009) As Judge Baxter 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Frame 07x22: (Aug/24/2008) As Frank Goren, [Special Guest Stars]
  Untethered 07x09: (Dec/06/2007) As Frank Goren 
  Endgame 06x21: (May/14/2007) As Frank Goren 
  Brother's Keeper 06x15: (Feb/20/2007) As Frank Goren 

Dexter (2006) 
  Shrink Wrap 01x08: (Nov/19/2006) As Dr. Emmett Meridian 

The L Word (2004) 
  Late, Later, Latent 02x09: (Apr/17/2005) As Burr Connor 
  Loyal 02x08: (Apr/10/2005) As Burr Connor 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Doppelgänger II 03x08: (Nov/18/2004) As Greg Knowles / Rick Knowles 
  Doppelgänger 02x19: (Apr/01/2004) As Greg Knowles / Rick Knowles 

Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) 
  Song of the Lark 01x03: (May/02/2001) As Fred Ottenburg, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Boys Next Door 45x02: (Feb/04/1996) As Jack Palmer 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Abra Cadaver 03x04: (Jun/19/1991) As Dr. Carl Fairbanks 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  Respect 01x01: (Nov/14/1988) As Bobby Powell 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Murder He Wrote 04x21: (Apr/30/1988) As Byron 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Fetus Completus 02x16: (Mar/03/1988) As Chris Arnett 

Designing Women (1986) 
  Killing All the Right People 02x04: (Oct/05/1987) As Kendall 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Doctors 01x25: (May/12/1987) As Dr. Mark Campion 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Schwarzwald 05x17: (Feb/11/1987) As Unknown 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Scandal (2012) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Where the Sun Don't Shine 04x09 Nov/20/2014 As: Director
Mama Said Knock You Out 03x15 Mar/27/2014 As: Director
A Woman Scorned 02x20 May/02/2013 As: Director
Justified (2010) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Guy Walks Into a Bar 03x10 Mar/20/2012 As: Director
Brother's Keeper 02x09 Apr/06/2011 As: Director
Veterans 01x11 May/25/2010 As: Director
Damages (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Flight's at 11:08 03x03 Feb/08/2010 As: Director
Dirty Sexy Money (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Nutcracker 01x10 Dec/05/2007 As: Director
Dexter (2006) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
An Inconvenient Lie 02x03 Oct/14/2007 As: Director
It's Alive! 02x01 Sep/30/2007 As: Director
Shrink Wrap 01x08 Nov/19/2006 As: Director
Return to Sender 01x06 Nov/05/2006 As: Director
Private Practice (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
In Which Sam Receives An Unexpected Visitor… 01x02 Oct/03/2007 As: Director
Kidnapped (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Acknowledgement 01x12 Aug/05/2007 As: Director
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Damage Case 02x24 May/07/2006 As: Director
Winning a Battle, Losing the War 01x03 Apr/10/2005 As: Director
Law & Order (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Thinking Makes It So 16x18 Mar/29/2006 As: Director
Six Degrees (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ray's Back 01x10 Unaired As: Director
The L Word (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Late, Later, Latent 02x09 Apr/17/2005 As: Director
Without a Trace (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
American Goddess 03x05 Oct/28/2004 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Goldwyn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..