Login or register  
TV

Sarah Utterback

Mostly Credited As: Sarah Utterback
Birth Name: Sarah Beth Utterback
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Hampton, Iowa
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Sarah Utterback


Remember that sweet Nurse Olivia Harper on the medical drama series known as Grey’s Anatomy and starring many prolific actors, among which are Patrick Dempsey , Katherine Heigl and Kevin McKid?

Well, that Nurse Olivia is played by none other than Sarah Utterback, who was born in January of 1982 in New Hampton, Iowa. She has made quite a few leaps forward since her childhood in Iowa. She studied art and drama in London at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, and then she moved on to Chicago, where she studied at the School of Steppenwolf.

Since early years she has been fond of theatre, and thus moving to the City of Angels she later became the founder of Rushforth Productions and IAMA Theatre Company.

As for her acting career, she is mostly known as a TV actress (the aforementioned ABC’s Grey’s Anatomy, Ghost Whisperer, Medium and Cold Case), but she also appeared in a few motion pictures, lesser known My First Time Driving (2007) and a short film titled Path Light (2009) along John Hawkes and Xander Berkeley. She has still not displayed her theatrical capacities, which are hiding behind the surface. She needs a fitting role, which she can blossom in. Once it happens, she will be the talk of the town!

Sarah Utterback Sarah Utterback
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  I Always Feel Like Somebody's Watchin' Me 06x03: (Oct/01/2009) As Nurse Olivia Harper 
  Haunt You Every Day 04x05: (Oct/25/2007) As Nurse Olivia Harper 
  Some Kind of Miracle (3) 03x17: (Feb/22/2007) As Nurse Olivia Harper 
  Wishin' and Hopin' 03x14: (Feb/01/2007) As Nurse Olivia Harper 

NCIS (2003) 
  Reunion 07x02: (Sep/29/2009) As Elaina Marcus 

Family Guy (1999) 
  We Love You Conrad 07x14: (May/03/2009) Voiced  Lindsay Lohan 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  No Safe Place 03x04: (Oct/19/2007) As Colleen Finn 

Cold Case (2003) 
  That Woman 05x02: (Sep/30/2007) As Tina Quinn (2007) 

Medium (2005) 
  Time Out of Mind 02x03: (Oct/03/2005) As Carol Waller 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sarah Utterback Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..