TV

Lindsay Sloane


Mostly Credited As: Lindsay Sloane
Sometimes Credited As: Linsday Sloane

Birth Name: Lindsay Sloane Leikin
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Island, New York
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Lindsay Sloane




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Odd Couple (2015)As: Emily
Really (2014)As: Margaret
Livin' on a Prayer (2010)As: Gina
The Stones (2004)As: Karly Stone
Grosse Pointe (2000)As: Marcy Sternfeld/Kim Peterson/Lynn
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996)As: Valerie Birckhead (S02-S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Yvette Nicole Brown | Lindsay Sloane | Tom Lennon 03x25: (Feb/24/2015) As Herself 
  Yvette Nicole Brown | Lindsay Sloane | Tom Lennon 03x25: (Feb/24/2015) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Thomas Lennon (guest host), Kal Penn, Lindsay Sloane, Troy Walker 11x105: (Feb/17/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Thomas Lennon (guest host), Kal Penn, Lindsay Sloane, Troy Walker 11x105: (Feb/17/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Lindsay Sloane, Sebastian Maniscalco 04x22: (Jan/31/2008) As Herself 
  Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Lindsay Sloane, Sebastian Maniscalco 04x22: (Jan/31/2008) As Herself 

Playing House (2014) 
  Bird Bones 01x02: (Apr/29/2014) As Tina Rodriguez 

The League (2009) 
  Our Dinner With Andre 04x10: (Dec/13/2012) As Lindsey, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lindsey, [Featuring]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lindsey, [Featuring]

Weeds (2005) 
  Fingers Only Meat Banquet 07x05: (Jul/25/2011) As Maxeen 
  Fingers Only Meat Banquet 07x05: (Jul/25/2011) As Maxeen 
  Game-Played 07x03: (Jul/11/2011) As Maxeen 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Maxeen 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Home Is Where The Hospital Is 03x04: (Jun/23/2011) As Pat 
  Home Is Where The Hospital Is 03x04: (Jun/23/2011) As Pat 

Glenn Martin DDS (2009) 
  Footlooseball 02x03: (Jul/02/2010) Voiced  Unknown 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Double Date 05x02: (Sep/28/2009) As Jen 

Help Me Help You (2006) 
  Perverse Psychology 01x08: (Dec/05/2006) As Sasha 
  Sasha's Birthday BBQ 01x05: (Oct/24/2006) As Sasha 
  The Mattress 01x02: (Oct/03/2006) As Sasha 
  The Mattress 01x02: (Oct/03/2006) As Sasha 

The X's (2005) 
  License to Slumber / Three Days of the Coin-Op 01x02: (Nov/25/2005) Voiced  Skipper 
  License to Slumber / Three Days of the Coin-Op 01x02: (Nov/25/2005) Voiced  Skipper 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 190 06x190: (May/23/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 190 06x190: (May/23/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Greg the Bunny (2002) 
  The Jewel Heist 01x03: (Apr/03/2002) As Chelsea 

Strange Frequency (2001) 
  Instant Karma 01x05: (Sep/15/2001) As Lara 

M.Y.O.B. (2000) 
  Boys in the Band 01x02: (Jun/13/2000) As Summer Raynes 
  Boys in the Band 01x02: (Jun/13/2000) As Summer Raynes 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Six Meetings Before Lunch 01x18: (Apr/05/2000) As Stacy 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Kitty and Eric's Night Out 02x18: (Feb/28/2000) As Patty 
  Eric Gets Suspended 02x09: (Nov/30/1999) As Patty 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  Sabrina Down Under (Sabrina the Teenage Witch Movie) 03x01: (Sep/26/1999) As Fin 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Earth Mover 02x02: (Sep/25/1999) Voiced  Jackie 
  Earth Mover 02x02: (Sep/25/1999) Voiced  Jackie 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Sabrina, the Teenage Writer 03x18: (Feb/26/1999) As Vivian Soontodie 
  Sabrina, the Teenage Writer 03x18: (Feb/26/1999) As Vivian Soontodie 

My So-Called Life (1994) 
  Halloween 01x09: (Oct/27/1994) As Ruthie 
  Halloween 01x09: (Oct/27/1994) As Ruthie 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Eclipse 06x17: (Mar/03/1993) As Alice Pedermier 
  The Lost Weekend 05x20: (Apr/08/1992) As Alice 
  The Lost Weekend 05x20: (Apr/08/1992) As Alice 
  Lunch Stories 05x18: (Mar/18/1992) As Alice 

Psych (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sandra Panitch 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sandra Panitch 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Melinda 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Melinda 

Mr. Sunshine (2011) (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Stephanie 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jennifer 

Miss Match (2003) 
  Matchmaker Matchmaker 01x18: (Unaired) As Daphne 
  Matchmaker Matchmaker 01x18: (Unaired) As Daphne 
Trivia

When she was 15, her mother and her drove through the LA riots in order to get her to an audition.

Attended Chatsworth High School in Chatsworth, California with Lori Beth Denberg (Nickelodeon's All That) and Candace Cameron Bure (ABC's Full House).

Lindsay Sloane Quotes
Lindsay Sloane: To be able to do everything you feel like you would never do in a film, and to be able to do it and get away with it, seems like so much fun to me

Lindsay Sloane: When actors are comfortable enough and you release all your inhibitions and you stop judging yourself, you're suddenly so supportive that it's this wonderful team cheering each other on.