Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nat Faxon


Mostly Credited As: Nat Faxon
Sometimes Credited As: Nat Faxton

Birth Name: Nathaniel Faxon
Date Of Birth: 1975
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manchester-by-the-Sea, Massachusetts

Nat Faxon




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Married (2014)As: Russ Bowman
Spy (US) (2013)As: Alan
Ben and Kate (2012)As: Ben Fox
Allen Gregory (2011)As: Jeremy -- [Voice]
DJ and the Fro (2009)As: The Fro / Pang / Greta -- [Voice]
The Big D (2009)As: Brady
Happy Hour (2006)As: Brad
Grosse Pointe (2000)As: Kevin (episodes 14 - 17, recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Zoe Saldana, Judy Greer, Nat Faxon, David Tutera 04x214: (Aug/07/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 139 63x139: (Jul/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Aisha Tyler, Nat Faxon 10x123: (Jul/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Trophy Wife (2013) 
  Mother's Day 01x22: (May/13/2014) As Steve 
  The Wedding - Part One 01x16: (Mar/11/2014) As Steve 
  The Date 01x07: (Nov/05/2013) As Steve 

American Dad! (2005) 
  News Glances With Genevieve Vavance 09x19: (May/11/2014) Voiced  Director 
  Shallow Vows 05x06: (Nov/15/2009) Voiced  Unknown 
  Stan Knows Best 01x03: (May/08/2005) Voiced  Strip Club Patron 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Gillian Anderson, Jim Rash & Nat Faxon, Kenny Chesney 21x134: (Jul/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Wide World of Cleveland Show 04x08: (Jan/27/2013) Voiced  Raymond 
  Turkey Pot Die 04x04: (Nov/25/2012) Voiced  Raymond 
  A General Thanksgiving Episode 04x03: (Nov/18/2012) Voiced  Apologetic Janitor 
  Til Deaf 03x12: (Mar/04/2012) Voiced  Raymond 

Conan (2010) 
  Dracula Meets Frankenstein, But Only for Coffee 02x162: (Oct/31/2012) As Himself 

Up All Night (2011) (2011) 
  Couple Friends 01x19: (Mar/08/2012) As Lawrence 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 84th Annual Academy Awards 60x01: (Feb/26/2012) As Winner: Best Adapted Screenplay (for 'The Descendants') 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  Bo Fight 01x10: (May/18/2011) As Chef Leslie 

Party Down (2009) 
  Party Down Company Picnic 02x07: (Jun/04/2010) As Garlan 

Glenn Martin DDS (2009) 
  Halloween Hangover 01x12: (Oct/26/2009) Voiced  Various 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Benefactor 02x03: (Aug/10/2008) As Flatty 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Born a Gamblin' Man 02x09: (Nov/30/2006) As unknown 

Reba (2001) 
  Grannies Gone Wild 05x08: (Nov/11/2005) As Director 

NCIS (2003) 
  The Voyeur's Web 03x06: (Oct/25/2005) As Carter Finch 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Moving In 01x24: (May/12/2005) As Bodie 
  Joey and the Premiere 01x14: (Jan/13/2005) As Bodie 
  Joey and the Plot Twist 01x12: (Dec/09/2004) As Bodie 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Investigation Concluded (3) 02x16: (Sep/22/2004) As Milkshake Man 
  Milkshake Man's Death (2) 02x15: (Sep/15/2004) As Milkshake Man 
  Accidental Marriage (1) 02x14: (Sep/08/2004) As Milkshake Man 
  Not Without My Mustache 02x07: (Jul/21/2004) As Milkshake Man 

Grosse Pointe (2000) 
  Secrets and Lies 01x13: (Jan/14/2001) As Kevin 
  Barenaked in America 01x12: (Jan/07/2001) As Kevin 
  Star Wars 01x11: (Dec/17/2000) As Kevin 
  Puppet Master 01x10: (Nov/26/2000) As Kevin 

A Minute With Stan Hooper (2003) 
  The Milkman 01x11: (Unaired) As Tim 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Community (2009) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Queer Studies & Advanced Waxing 06x04 Mar/31/2015 As: Director
Lawnmower Maintenance and Postnatal Care 06x02 Mar/17/2015 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nat Faxon Quotes

No quotes added for this person