Login or register  
TV

Donal Logue

Mostly Credited As: Donal Logue
Birth Name: Donal Francis Logue
Date Of Birth: February 27, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Donal Logue



Donal Logue Donal Logue
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gotham (2014)As: Detective Harvey Bullock
Vikings (2013)As: King Horik (S01E08-S02E10)
Hallelujah (2012)As: Rye Turner
Terriers (2010)As: Hank Dolworth
The Best of I Love the (2010)As: Himself
1% (2008)As: Misfit
The Knights of Prosperity (2007)As: Eugene Gurkin
Life (US) (2007)As: Captain Kevin Tidwell (S02-??)
I Love the '80s (2002)As: Himself
Grounded for Life (2001)As: Sean Finnerty
Public Morals (1996)As: Det. Ken Schuler
Medicine Ball (1995)As: Danny Macklin
Episode Cast Credits 

The Marilyn Denis Show (2011) 
  Fall in love with fall! We’ve got recipes, revamps and more 05x11: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 171 63x171: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Spring Awakening 15x24: (May/21/2014) As Lieutenant Declan Murphy 
  Thought Criminal 15x23: (May/14/2014) As Lieutenant Declan Murphy, [Special Guest Stars]
  Reasonable Doubt 15x22: (May/07/2014) As Lieutenant Declan Murphy 
  Post-Mortem Blues 15x21: (Apr/30/2014) As Lieutenant Declan Murphy, [Special Guest Stars]

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Wolfsangel 06x04: (Oct/01/2013) As Lee Toric, [Special Guest Stars]
  Poenitentia 06x03: (Sep/24/2013) As Lee Toric, [Special Guest Stars]
  One One Six 06x02: (Sep/17/2013) As Lee Toric, [Special Guest Stars]
  Straw 06x01: (Sep/10/2013) As Lee Toric, [Special Guest Stars]

Copper (2012) 
  I Defy Thee to Forget 02x04: (Jul/14/2013) As Brendan Donovan 
  Aileen Aroon 02x02: (Jun/30/2013) As Brendan Donovan 
  Home, Sweet Home 02x01: (Jun/23/2013) As Brendan Donovan 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Imperfect Storm 04x02: (Jun/13/2012) As Ernie McGillicuddy 
  After The Fireworks 04x01: (Jun/06/2012) As Ernie McGillicuddy 

House (2004) 
  Changes 07x20: (May/02/2011) As Cyrus Harry 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Is Up All Night 06x09: (Sep/14/2007) As Gully 

Damages (2007) 
  A Regular Earl Anthony 01x05: (Aug/21/2007) As Tom's Friend 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Serena Williams, Donal Logue, Kevin Brennan 14x81: (Feb/01/2007) As Himself 
  Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Donal Logue, Peter Cincotti 10x111: (Apr/29/2003) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Donal Logue, Reality TV star New York, Shiny Toy Guns 05x05: (Jan/09/2007) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Erin Gruwell, April L. Hernandez, Donal Logue, Hilary Swank, guest co-host Sherri Shepherd 10x81: (Jan/03/2007) As Himself 
  Martha Stewart, Donal Logue 10x31: (Oct/17/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Martin Short, Donal Logue 14x70: (Jan/02/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Donal Logue, Ne-Yo 02x113: (Jul/07/2006) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Mellody Hobson, Donal Logue, Natalie MacMaster 32x88: (Jan/03/2006) As Himself 

ER (1994) 
  You Are Here 11x20: (May/05/2005) As Chuck Martin 
  Ruby Redux 11x19: (Apr/28/2005) As Chuck Martin 
  Try Carter 11x03: (Oct/14/2004) As Chuck Martin 
  The Student 10x17: (Apr/01/2004) As Chuck Martin 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Donal Logue 05x112: (Sep/05/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Practice (1997) 
  End Games 03x16: (Feb/28/1999) As A.D.A. Dickie Flood 
  Duty Bound 02x27: (May/04/1998) As A.D.A. Dickie Flood 
  Food Chains 02x25: (Apr/06/1998) As A.D.A. Dickie Flood 
  Search and Seizure 02x07: (Oct/25/1997) As A.D.A. Dickie Flood 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Squeeze 01x03: (Sep/24/1993) As Agent Tom Colton 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  Hot Ticket 02x12: (Jun/05/1993) As Tommy Tom 

The Commish (1991) 
  Video Vigilante 01x21: (May/09/1992) As Dr. Havlock 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Knights of Prosperity (2007)• Producer

Episode Crew


The Knights of Prosperity (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Jan/03/2007 As: Director
Trivia

He holds dual Irish and Canadian citizenship.

Donal Logue Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news