Login or register  
TV

Megyn Price

Mostly Credited As: Megyn Price
Birth Name: Megyn Samantha Price
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Megyn Price



Megyn Price
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Unreal (2014)As: Julia
The Great Debate (2009)As: Herself
Rules of Engagement (2007)As: Audrey Bingham
Grounded for Life (2001)As: Claudia Finnerty
LateLine (1998)As: Gale Ingersoll
Common Law (1996) (1996)As: Nancy Slaton
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Megyn Price & Ross Mathews 01x42: (Oct/20/2014) As Herself 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Welcome Back 04x01: (Jun/03/2012) As Emily Horn 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Roy Rogers McFreely 04x12: (Mar/08/2009) Voiced  Linda Memari 
  I Can't Stan You 02x17: (May/06/2007) Voiced  Linda Memari 
  Rough Trade 01x17: (Jan/08/2006) Voiced  Linda Memari 
  Not Particularly Desperate Housewives 01x16: (Dec/18/2005) Voiced  Linda Memari 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Ben Stein, Megyn Price, Rodney Laney 03x129: (Aug/07/2007) As Herself 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1979 01x10: (Jul/14/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1977 01x08: (Jul/13/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1975 01x06: (Jul/12/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1974 01x05: (Jul/12/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1989 01x10: (Oct/28/2005) As Herself 
  1984 01x05: (Oct/26/2005) As Herself 
  1981 01x02: (Oct/24/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1980 01x01: (Oct/24/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 30 01x30: (Aug/01/2003) As Herself 
  Episode 29 01x29: (Jul/31/2003) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  8/5/2002 04x30: (Aug/05/2002) As Herself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Seeds Of Discontent 02x11: (Jan/25/2000) As Claire 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Drew and Mr. Bell's Nephew 01x14: (Jan/10/1996) As Waitress 
  Miss Right 01x02: (Sep/20/1995) As Waitress, [Co-Guest Stars]

Renegade (1992) 
  Baby Makes Three 04x13: (Jan/08/1996) As Mary Beth Larson/Schultz 

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  Drinking 101 02x20: (Nov/19/1994) As Samantha 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Liberation - October 16, 1968 05x13: (Jan/12/1993) As Suzi 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Rules of Engagement (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Timmy Quits 07x11 Apr/29/2013 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Megyn Price Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..