Login or register  
TV

Tracey Gold

Mostly Credited As: Tracey Gold
Sometimes Credited As: Tracy Gold

Birth Name: Tracey Claire Fisher
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Tracey Gold



Tracey Gold Tracey Gold Tracey Gold Tracey Gold Tracey Gold
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Heartbreakers (2014)As: Laura Nugent
Starving Secrets with Tracey Gold (2011)As: Herself (Host)
The Secret Life of a Soccer Mom (2008)As: Herself (Host)
The Mole (US) (2001)As: Herself - 5th Executed (S04, Celebrity Mole: Yucatan)
Growing Pains (US) (1985)As: Carol Anne Seaver
Goodnight, Beantown (1983)As: Susan Barnes
Shirley (1979)As: Michelle Miller
Episode Cast Credits 

Heartbreakers (2014) 
  Shot Through the Heart 01x01: (Aug/13/2014) As Laura Nugent 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Something Happened 03x09: (Jul/24/2013) As Polly 

Celebrity Wife Swap (US) (2012) 
  Tracey Gold/Carnie Wilson 01x01: (Jan/02/2012) As Herself 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Tracey Gold; Teacher Abuse Caught on Tape; Elton John 01x56: (Nov/30/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Tracey Gold, Alice Cooper, Fred Dryer, Katherine Erbe 02x02: (Jul/24/2010) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Cuba Gooding Jr., Dr. Stephen Judas, Michael Baden, guest co-host Tracey Gold 09x149: (Aug/04/2006) As Herself (Guest Co-Host) 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Growing Pains: Return of the Seavers (Oct/16/2004) As Carol Seaver 
  The Growing Pains Movie (Nov/05/2000) As Carol Seaver 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Kirk Cameron, Tracey Gold, Joanna Kerns, Chaka Khan 01x25: (Oct/15/2004) As Herself 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Misbegotten 02x07: (Feb/23/2003) As Penny Barton, [Special Guest Stars]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Growing Pains 05x35: (Aug/19/2001) As Herself 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  Party Girls 01x20: (May/03/2000) As Blair Wilson 

Benson (1979) 
  Katie's Cousin 06x22: (Mar/22/1985) As Laura 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Thurday's Child 32x02: (Feb/01/1983) As Alix 

Father Murphy (1981) 
  Eighty-Eight Keys to Happiness 01x12: (Jan/19/1982) As Jenny 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Girl Under Glass (a.k.a.) The Sex Act (2) 02x02: (Nov/30/1980) As Ellie 
  Girl Under Glass (a.k.a.) The Sex Act (1) 02x01: (Nov/23/1980) As Ellie 

Here's Boomer (1980) 
  Overboard 01x06: (Apr/25/1980) As Laurie 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Drive, Lady, Drive (2) 03x10: (Nov/10/1979) As Donna 
  Drive, Lady, Drive (1) 03x09: (Nov/10/1979) As Donna 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Amusement Park/Rock Stars 02x25: (May/13/1979) As Monica 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Best of Friends 03x21: (Feb/21/1979) As Tracey Kappleton 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  A Test for Living 04x03: (Oct/19/1978) As Lisa Carson 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Starving Secrets with Tracey Gold (2011)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tracey Gold Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..