Login or register  
TV

Jeremy Miller (2)


Mostly Credited As: Jeremy Miller (2)
Birth Name: Jeremy James Miller
Date Of Birth: October 21, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Covina, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Jeremy Miller (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Happy New Year, Charlie Brown! (1986)As: Linus Van Pelt -- [Voice]
Growing Pains (US) (1985)As: Benjamin "Ben" Seaver
Episode Cast Credits 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Growing Pains: Return of the Seavers (Oct/16/2004) As Ben Seaver 
  The Growing Pains Movie (Nov/05/2000) As Ben Seaver 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Growing Pains 05x35: (Aug/19/2001) As Himself 

Punky Brewster (1984) 
  Visit to the Doctor / Go to Sleep 01x08: (Nov/04/1984) As Jimmy 
Trivia

He enjoys cooking, which he made a career out of after he quit acting. During holidays, he even cooks for his former Growing Pains cast-mates.

Jeremy Miller (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person