Login or register  
TV

Kirk Cameron

Mostly Credited As: Kirk Cameron
Birth Name: Kirk Thomas Cameron
Date Of Birth: October 12, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Panorama City, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Kirk Cameron


Kirk Thomas Cameron was born on October 12, 1970 in Panorama City, California to Robert Cameron and Barbara Bausmith. He is the sister of actress Candace Cameron. His first major role was on Growing Pains as Mike Seaver. He is also known for his role in the films Left Behind.

Kirk Cameron Kirk Cameron
TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Greatest Kid Stars (2005)As: Himself
Kirk (1995)As: Kirk Hartman
Growing Pains (US) (1985)As: Michael "Mike" Aaron Seaver
Episode Cast Credits 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Betty White, Kirk Cameron, Phaedra Parks 05x41: (Nov/04/2014) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Kirk Cameron; mommy cliques; cosmetic surgery for pets 03x18: (Sep/24/2008) As Himself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  More Gas for Everyone 11x65: (Apr/12/2006) As Himself 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Growing Pains: Return of the Seavers (Oct/16/2004) As Mike Seaver 
  The Growing Pains Movie (Nov/05/2000) As Mike Seaver 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Kirk Cameron, Tracey Gold, Joanna Kerns, Chaka Khan 01x25: (Oct/15/2004) As Himself 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Birthday Present 08x03: (Oct/13/2001) As Chuck Parker 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Growing Pains 05x35: (Aug/19/2001) As Himself 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '90 18x01: (Dec/31/1989) As Himself (Host) 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Just One of the Guys 01x18: (Mar/04/1988) As Steve 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  The Lazy Ace 01x01: (Dec/01/1981) As Boy #1, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

He is a very faithful Christian.

He is said to be named after the Star Trek character James T. Kirk.

One of his sisters is actress Candace Cameron, who is also a faithful Christian.

Kirk is a vegatarian

He has brown eyes and dark brown hair

Kirk Cameron Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..