Login or register  
TV

Alan Thicke

Mostly Credited As: Alan Thicke
Birth Name: Alan Willis Jeffrey
Date Of Birth: March 01, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Kirkland Lake, Ontario
Height: 6' 0 ¾" (1.84 m)

Alan Thicke


Alan Thicke is 67 years old and was born on March 01, 1947.
He is known for the show Fernwood 2Night (Producer)
he was married to and has 1 child he was married to Gloria Loring and has 2 children he is currently married to Gloria Loring.
He is 6' 0 ¾" (1.84 m) tall and was born in Kirkland Lake, Ontario (Canada)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Unusually Thicke (2014)As: Himself
Bad Management (2013)As: Tobias Eastmore, Sr.
jPod (2008)As: Jim Jarlewski
Celebrity Cooking Showdown (2006)As: Host
100 Greatest Kid Stars (2005)As: Himself
I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005)As: Hot Moms of the '80s Host
Three's a Crowd (2000) (1999)As: Host
Hope and Gloria (1995)As: Dennis Dupree
Animal Crack-Ups (1987)As: Himself (Host)
Growing Pains (US) (1985)As: Dr. Jason Roland Seaver
JUNO Awards (1970)As: Himself (Host 1983)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Permanent Record Wrecker 09x18: (May/04/2014) Voiced  Himself 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Hope For Paralysis Patients 02x138: (Apr/16/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 66 63x66: (Apr/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 156 04x156: (Apr/14/2014) As Himself 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Rehearsal Dinner 09x12: (Dec/02/2013) As Himself 
  P.S. I Love You 08x15: (Feb/04/2013) As Himself 
  Glitter 06x09: (Nov/15/2010) As Himself 
  The Rough Patch 05x07: (Nov/09/2009) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Katy Perry, Cris Collinsworth, Kacey Musgraves 21x138: (Jul/26/2013) As Himself (Comedy Segment) 

Celebrity Wife Swap (US) (2012) 
  Gilbert Gottfried/Alan Thicke 02x03: (Mar/12/2013) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 122 16x122: (Mar/11/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The L.A. Complex (2012) 
  Choose Your Battles 02x03: (Jul/31/2012) As Donald, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Contract 02x02: (Jul/24/2012) As Donald, [Special Guest Stars]
  Vacancy 02x01: (Jul/17/2012) As Donald, [Special Guest Stars]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Season 10, Episode 20 10x20: (Jun/15/2012) As Himself 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #5629 23x105: (Aug/14/2009) As Rich Ginger 
  Ep. #5628 23x104: (Aug/13/2009) As Rich Ginger 
  Ep. #5627 23x103: (Aug/12/2009) As Rich Ginger 

'Til Death (2006) 
  Circumdecision 03x06: (Oct/08/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

About A Girl (2007) 
  About A Homecoming 01x13: (Feb/29/2008) As Dude's Dad 

Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004) 
  Guide to: Spring Fever & School Newspaper 03x18: (May/05/2007) As Hal E. Burton 

Hi-Jinks (2005) 
  Alan Thicke 02x01: (Feb/28/2006) As Himself 

Sex, Love & Secrets (2005) 
  Protection 01x08: (Nov/17/2005) As Sitcom father, [Special Guest Stars]

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Poker 02x07: (Nov/03/2005) As Himself 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Mothers for Others Episode 03x20: (May/09/2005) As Gavin Storm 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Growing Pains: Return of the Seavers (Oct/16/2004) As Jason Seaver 
  The Growing Pains Movie (Nov/05/2000) As Jason Seaver 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Kirk Cameron, Tracey Gold, Joanna Kerns, Chaka Khan 01x25: (Oct/15/2004) As Himself 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Fantasy Camp (2) 05x02: (Sep/21/2004) As Harry Blacktop Jackson 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  The Gay Team 03x06: (Jul/23/2002) As Captain "Buck" Enteneille 
  Area 69 02x14: (Jul/10/2001) As Captain "Buck" Enteneille 
  Day of the Jackass 01x10: (Aug/22/2000) As Captain "Buck" Enteneille 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Growing Pains 05x35: (Aug/19/2001) As Himself 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Parents 05x16: (Feb/26/2001) As Ed Palmer 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  The Growing Pains Movie 04x03: (Nov/05/2000) As Jason Seaver 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Joanna Kerns 06x20: (Jan/01/2000) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Alan Thicke 03x02: (Jan/06/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  A Special Edition 03x18: (Jul/25/1997) As Donald Rivers 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Breaking up is Easy to Do (3) 11x16: (Mar/03/1997) As Bruce, [Special Guest Stars]
  Breaking up is Easy to Do (2) 11x15: (Feb/24/1997) As Bruce, [Special Guest Stars]
  Enemies 10x22: (Apr/14/1996) As Henry (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (1992) 
  The Presentation 01x01: (Sep/22/1992) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Tough Guys Don't Whine 05x02: (Sep/28/1990) As Mickey Black 

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 37th Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x24: (Mar/01/1988) As Himself (Host) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Fernwood 2Night (1977)• Producer
Diff'rent Strokes (1978)• Main Title Theme Written By
The Facts of Life (1979)• Main Title Theme Written By
Wheel of Fortune (US) (1975)• Music

Episode Crew


Trivia

Alan was married to actress & composer Gloria Loring from 1970 to 1983 and they had 2 children together, his 2nd wife was Gina Tolleson from 13 August 1994 to 29 September 1999 & they had 1 child together.

He is currently married to his 3rd wife actress Tanya Callau and they were married on 7 May 2005.

Alan Thicke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Amanda Holden and Christine Bleakley Confirmed as 'This Morning' Maternity Cover

Phillip Schofield has announced live on air on todays episode of 'This..

Big Brother UK - Huge Armageddon Twist Revealed

Big Brother's Armageddon twist has been revealed, with new housemates due..

Masters of Sex star Lizzy Caplan nominated for Emmy; Masters of Sex Fact or Fiction?

The 2014 Emmy nominations were announced yesterday morning, and Lizzy..