TV

Cris Collinsworth


Mostly Credited As: Cris Collinsworth
Birth Name: Anthony Cris Collinsworth
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1959 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dayton, Ohio
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Cris Collinsworth


Former University of Florida and Cincinnati Bengals WR turned sportscaster. Currently appearing on Football Night in America and as part of the half-time analysis crew on Sunday Night Football.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cris Collinsworth’s NFL Special (2014)As: Himself (Host)
The 2014 Winter Olympics (2014)As: Himself (Correspondent)
Inside the Vault (2011)As: Himself (Co-Host)
The 2008 Summer Olympics (2008)As: Himself (Special Correspondent)
NFL Thursday Night Football (2006)As: Himself (Color analyst 2006 - 2008)
NBC Sunday Night Football (2006)As: Himself (Analyst 2007 - 2008 / Color Commentator 2009 - present)
Costas Now (2005)As: Himself (Panelist 2005)
Guinness World Records: Primetime (1998)As: Outside Host
FOX NFL Sunday (1994)As: Himself (Analyst 1998 - 2001)
NFL on FOX (1994)As: Himself (Analyst - 1998 - 2001)
Inside the NFL (1977)As: Himself (Co-Host 1990 - present)
Pro Bowl (1971)As: Himself (Analyst & Color Commentator)
Super Bowl (1967)As: Color Commentator / Sideline Reporter (FOX (2005); NBC (1993, 2012))
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Katy Perry, Cris Collinsworth, Kacey Musgraves 21x138: (Jul/26/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Katy Perry, Cris Collinsworth, Kacey Musgraves 21x138: (Jul/26/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Steve Buscemi, Herbie Hancock, Susan Tedeschi & Derek Trucks 18x112: (Sep/02/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Al Michaels, Cris Collinsworth, Steve Buscemi, Herbie Hancock, Susan Tedeschi & Derek Trucks 18x112: (Sep/02/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The 2008 Summer Olympics (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Special Correspondent) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Special Correspondent) 

Deal Or No Deal (US) (2005) 
  Episode 225A/225B 02x26: (Nov/23/2006) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Nickname in college was "Cadillac."

Final game of NFL career was Super Bowl XXIII in 1989.

Received a law degree from the University of Cincinnati in 1991.

Won the state championship in the Group 3A 100 yard dash in high school.

Caught 120 passes for 1,977 yards and 14 TDs during his collegiate football career at Florida.

Named to the Pro Bowl after the 1981, 1982, and 1983 seasons.

Cris Collinsworth Quotes

No quotes added for this person