Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Art Clokey


Mostly Credited As: Art Clokey
Birth Name: Arthur C. Farrington
Date Of Birth: October 12, 1921 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Date Of Death: January 08, 2010





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Davey and Goliath (1960)• Creator
Gumby Adventures (1988)• Producer
The Gumby Show (1955)• Creator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Art Clokey Quotes

No quotes added for this person