Login or register  
TV

Takumi Yamazaki


Mostly Credited As: Takumi Yamazaki
Birth Name: Isao Yamazaki
Date Of Birth: April 14, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Tokyo

Takumi Yamazaki




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Togainu no Chi (2010)As: Nano -- [Voice]
Demonbane (2006)As: Doctor West -- [Voice]
.hack//Roots (2006)As: Naobi -- [Voice]
Mezzo (2004)As: Tomohisa Harada -- [Voice]
Mars Daybreak (2004)As: Achillies "Achi" Polandwood -- [Voice]
Ashita no Nadja (2003)As: Avel Geiger -- [Voice]
Nightwalker (1998)As: Shido Tatsuhiko -- [Voice]
Gundam X (1996)As: Roybea Loy -- [Voice]
Ping-Pong Club (1995)As: Izawa -- [Voice]
Dragon Half (1993)As: Chuckson/Mappy -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Hellsing (JP) (2001) 
  Hellfire 01x13: (Jan/16/2002) Voiced  Incognito 
  Total Destruction 01x12: (Jan/09/2002) Voiced  Incognito 
  Transcend Force 01x11: (Dec/19/2001) Voiced  Incognito 
  Master of Monster 01x10: (Dec/12/2001) Voiced  Incognito 

Flame of Recca (1997) 
  Time's Cursed! A Mother and her Son!! 01x15: (Nov/22/1997) Voiced  Hanemaru 
  The Rebirth of Past. 400 years of Truth! 01x14: (Nov/15/1997) Voiced  Hanemaru 

Saint Tail (JP) (1995) 
  The Cutest Little Thief! 01x01: (Oct/12/1995) Voiced  Detective A 

Mahoujin Guru Guru (1994) 
  Assasin! The Messenger from Demon World, Raid 01x25: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Vapors 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Takumi Yamazaki Quotes

No quotes added for this person