Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Imelda May


Mostly Credited As: Imelda May
Birth Name: Imelda Mary Clabby
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin

Imelda May




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Strictly Come Dancing 2014 Premiere 12x01: (Sep/07/2014) As Herself (Performer) 

Weekend (2014) 
  June 8, 2014 01x14: (Jun/08/2014) As Herself 

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Arcade Fire, Imelda May, Amazing Snakeheads, Sharon Van Etten, Damien Jurado, Kwabs, Hank Marvin 44x07: (May/30/2014) As Herself 

Later Live - With Jools Holland (2008) 
  Arcade Fire, Imelda May, Amazing Snakeheads, Sharon Van Etten, Damien Jurado, Kwabs, Hank Marvin 13x07: (May/27/2014) As Herself 

Weekend Kitchen with Waitrose (2014) 
  Michael Parkinson, Imelda May and Chinese Cooking 01x05: (May/24/2014) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  May 9, 2014 15x90: (May/09/2014) As Herself 
  September 12, 2011 12x171: (Sep/12/2011) As Herself 
  January 18, 2011 12x07: (Jan/18/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 25, 2014 15x115: (Apr/25/2014) As Herself 
  January 19, 2011 12x19: (Jan/19/2011) As Herself 
  August 30, 2010 11x242: (Aug/30/2010) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Juliette Binoche, Ricky Gervais, Ronnie Corbett, Imelda May 15x03: (Apr/18/2014) As Herself 
  Keanu Reeves, Emilia Fox, Marcus Brigstocke, Imelda May 08x11: (Jan/07/2011) As Herself 

Ultimate Irish Music at the Royal Hall (2014) 
  A Presidential Celebration 01x01: (Apr/13/2014) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Michelle Obama, Mark Harmon, Imelda May 20x15: (Jan/31/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Julie Bowen, Dave Salmoni, Imelda May 19x170: (Oct/11/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Neil Patrick Harris, Buddy Valastro, Imelda May 19x120: (Jul/18/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Emma Roberts, Gary Busey, Jeff Beck with Imelda May 19x64: (Apr/07/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2011 01x19: (Dec/31/2011) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 9, 2011 24x05: (Sep/09/2011) As Herself 
  August 16, 2010 22x239: (Aug/16/2010) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  Cowboys & Aliens 2: Showdown at Glorb Ranch 01x127: (Aug/08/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

For One Night Only (IE) (2011) 
  Imelda May 01x01: (Jul/15/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 48 08x48: (May/12/2011) As Herself 

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 15 01x15: (Jan/28/2011) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Terry Wogan, Edith Bowman, Rufus Hound, James Blunt, Imelda May 24x04: (Nov/11/2010) As Herself 

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards 52x01: (Jan/31/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 151 13x151: (Apr/13/2009) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


London Irish (2013)• Title Music

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Sunday Brunch Songs:
The Saturdays, Anita Rani, Lee Boardman, Aloe Blacc + It's Good to be Alive 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Imelda May Quotes

No quotes added for this person