Login or register  
TV

Marcia Wallace

Mostly Credited As: Marcia Wallace
Sometimes Credited As: Macabre Marcia Wallace
Macabre Wallace
Marsha Wallace

Birth Name: Marcia Karen Wallace
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1942 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Creston, Iowa
Date Of Death: October 25, 2013
Cause Of Death: complications from breast cancer

Marcia Wallace



TV Appearances

Main cast 
That's My Bush! (2001)As: Maggie Hawley
Match Game (1990) (1990)As: Regular Panelist
Camp Candy (1989)As: Various -- [Voice]
Match Game (1973)As: Semi-Regular Panelist
The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972)As: Carol Kester Bondurant
Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Man Who Grew Too Much 25x13: (Mar/09/2014) Voiced  Edna Krabappel, [Special Guest Stars]
  YOLO 25x04: (Nov/10/2013) Voiced  Edna Krabappel, [Special Guest Stars]
  Dark Knight Court 24x16: (Mar/17/2013) Voiced  Edna Krabappel, [Special Guest Stars]
  Black-Eyed Please 24x15: (Mar/10/2013) Voiced  Edna Krabappel, [Special Guest Stars]

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9135 37x26: (Apr/30/2009) As Annie Wilkes 
  Ep. #9101 36x244: (Mar/11/2009) As Annie Wilkes 
  Ep. #9099 36x242: (Mar/09/2009) As Annie Wilkes 
  Ep. #9098 36x241: (Mar/06/2009) As Annie Wilkes 

American Masters (1986) 
  Bob Newhart: Unbuttoned 18x04: (Jul/20/2005) As Herself 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  The Long Bad Summer (1) 08x01: (Sep/15/2003) As Nurse 
  Life and Death (2) 07x22: (May/19/2003) As Nurse 
  Life and Death (1) 07x21: (May/12/2003) As Nurse 

Rugrats (1991) 
  They Came From The Backyard / Lil's Phil of Trash 09x05: (Oct/05/2002) Voiced  Mrs. Rapple 

O2Be (2002) 
  Show 102 01x02: (Sep/29/2002) As Herself 

Providence (1999) 
  Smoke and Mirrors 04x21: (May/03/2002) As Unknown 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Claudia Jennings 04x59: (Sep/25/2000) As Herself 

Cow and Chicken (1997) 
  The Day I was Born/Factory Follies 03x09: (Oct/10/1998) Voiced  Woman, Old Woman 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  Turpis Capillus Annus (Bad Hair Day) 10x13: (Jan/14/1998) As Molly 
  Anything But Cured 06x21: (Mar/14/1994) As Secretary #66 (Carol Bondurant) (Kester) 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Dateless in San Francisco 08x17: (Feb/14/1995) As Mrs. Carruthers 
  To Joey, With Love 08x05: (Oct/25/1994) As Mrs. Carruthers 
  Too Little Richard Too Late 07x23: (May/10/1994) As Mrs. Carruthers 
  The Bicycle Thief 07x11: (Nov/23/1993) As Mrs. Carruthers 

Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) 
  Talkin' Trash 04x10: (Nov/13/1993) Voiced  Wheeler's Mom, [Featuring]

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Mudslide 02x03: (Sep/15/1993) Voiced  Fiancee 

A Different World (1987) 
  White Christmas 06x13: (Dec/17/1992) As Waitress 

Darkwing Duck (1991) 
  Darkly Dawns the Duck (2) 01x02: (Sep/08/1991) Voiced  Clovis, Mrs. Cavanaugh 
  Darkly Dawns the Duck (1) 01x01: (Sep/08/1991) Voiced  Clovis / Mrs. Cavanaugh, [Featuring]

Small Wonder (1985) 
  Tag, You're It 04x12: (Dec/11/1988) As Miss Cratchit 

Night Court (1984) 
  Another Day in the Life 05x16: (Feb/18/1988) As Miss Phillips 

ALF (1986) 
  Weird Science 01x24: (Apr/13/1987) As Mrs. Lyman 
  It Isn't Easy ... Bein' Green 01x22: (Mar/30/1987) As Mrs. Lyman 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Corned Beef And Carnage 03x05: (Nov/02/1986) As Polly Bart 

Taxi (1978) 
  The Shloogel Show 05x01: (Sep/30/1982) As Herself 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  820818 20x19: (Aug/18/1982) As Herself 
  720529 10x40: (May/29/1972) As Herself 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Beauty Knows No Pain 01x18: (Apr/16/1981) As Babs Terranova 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Inventor/On the Other Side 03x13: (Dec/15/1979) As Martha Mix 

Flying High (1978) 
  Flying High (Aug/28/1978) As Connie Martin 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Musical Cabins 01x23: (May/06/1978) As Ms. O'Roarke 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #2 01x02: (Feb/28/1977) As Herself (CBS Team) 

Switch (1975) 
  Las Vegas Roundabout (Pilot) (Mar/21/1975) As Girl, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  Getting Davy Jones 03x12: (Dec/10/1971) As Mrs. Robbins 
  Will the Real Jan Brady Please Stand Up? 02x15: (Jan/15/1971) As Saleswoman 

Columbo (1971) 
  Murder by the Book 01x03: (Sep/15/1971) As Woman (deleted scenes), [Co-Guest Stars]

Bewitched (1964) 
  Laugh, Clown, Laugh 07x27: (Apr/15/1971) As Betty 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marcia Wallace Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..