TV

Tara Lipinski


Mostly Credited As: Tara Lipinski
Birth Name: Tara Kristen Lipinski
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1982 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Tara Lipinski




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 2014 Winter Olympics (2014)As: Herself (Analyst - Figure Skating)
Wolf Blitzer Reports (2000)As: Herself (2002)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Marnie Kowalski (1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Meredith Vieira Show (2014) 
  Jewel, Johnny Weir, Tara Lipinski 01x42: (Nov/04/2014) As Herself 
  Jewel, Johnny Weir, Tara Lipinski 01x42: (Nov/04/2014) As Herself 

So You Think You Can Dance (2005) 
  Top 10 Perform, 2 Eliminated 11x11: (Aug/06/2014) As Herself 
  Top 10 Perform, 2 Eliminated 11x11: (Aug/06/2014) As Herself 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  50 Charades of Grey 02x11: (Apr/17/2014) As Herself 
  50 Charades of Grey 02x11: (Apr/17/2014) As Herself 

Whose Line Is It Anyway? (US) (1998) 
  Tara Lipinski 10x02: (Mar/21/2014) As Herself 

Fashion Police (2010) 
  Christina Milian Hosts & Zendaya, Tara Lipinski 09x08: (Mar/21/2014) As Herself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Kenan Thompson, Johnny Weir, Tara Lipinski, Sarah Lewis 01x10: (Mar/07/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kenan Thompson, Johnny Weir, Tara Lipinski, Sarah Lewis 01x10: (Mar/07/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Tara Lipinski, Johnny Weir, Dov Davidoff, Whitney Cummings, Tone Bell 08x33: (Feb/26/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Tara Lipinski, Johnny Weir, Dov Davidoff, Whitney Cummings, Tone Bell 08x33: (Feb/26/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Cattle Court 07x20: (Apr/16/2006) As Carrie 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Life and Death (1) 07x21: (May/12/2003) As Christine 
  Life and Death (1) 07x21: (May/12/2003) As Christine 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Christine 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Playing It Safe 07x05: (Jul/21/2002) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Tara Lipinski 03x120: (Feb/15/2002) As Herself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  On Ice 01x06: (Jul/14/1999) As Herself 
  On Ice 01x06: (Jul/14/1999) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kate Winslet, Tara Lipinski, Ray Romano 05x106: (Feb/27/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Kate Winslet, Tara Lipinski, Ray Romano 05x106: (Feb/27/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Stupid Pet Tricks, Jonny Moseley 05x101: (Feb/20/1998) As Herself (cameo) 
  Stupid Pet Tricks, Jonny Moseley 05x101: (Feb/20/1998) As Herself (cameo) 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Love is Blind 01x23: (May/17/1997) As Herself 
  Love is Blind 01x23: (May/17/1997) As Herself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Grey 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

First of all, she's a figure ice-skater. In 1997, she became the youngest person ever to win gold medal at the Figure Skating Senior World Championships. In 1998, she became the youngest person ever to win gold medal in figure stating at the Olympic Games.

All of her grandparents were born in Poland but moved to the USA and this is where they set up a family. She knows some words in Polish but doesn't speak it nor even understands it.

Tara Lipinski Quotes

No quotes added for this person