TV

John Burgmeier


Mostly Credited As: John Burgmeier
Birth Name: Johnathan Burgmeier
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

John Burgmeier




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dragon Ball Z (Uncut) (2005)As: Tien -- [Voice]
Spiral (US) (2004)As: Eyes -- [Voice]
Blue Gender (2003)As: Joey Heald -- [Voice]
Gunslinger Girl (2003)As: Jose -- [Voice]
Yu Yu Hakusho (2002)As: Kurama -- [Voice]
Kodocha (US)As: Rei Sagami -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Dragon Ball Z Kai (2010) 
  Friends Reborn! Zarbon’s Hideous Transformation! 01x24: (Jun/28/2010) Voiced  Tien 
  Will Goku Make it in Time?! Three Hours Until the Battle Resumes! 01x11: (Jun/03/2010) Voiced  Tien 
  Will Goku Make it in Time?! Three Hours Until the Battle Resumes! 01x11: (Jun/03/2010) Voiced  Tien 
  Sit Tight, Chiaotzu! Tien’s Screaming Tri-Beam! 01x10: (Jun/02/2010) Voiced  Tien 

One Piece (US) (2004) 
  100 Million Man! World's Greatest Power and Pirate Blackbeard! 06x08: (Nov/24/2007) Voiced  Lucky Roux 
  100 Million Man! World's Greatest Power and Pirate Blackbeard! 06x08: (Nov/24/2007) Voiced  Lucky Roux 

Dragon Ball Z (Uncut) (2005) 
  Picking Up the Pieces 02x01: (Aug/15/2005) Voiced  Saibamen 

Dragon Ball GT (2003) 
  Until We Meet Again . . . 03x24: (Jan/29/2005) Voiced  Tien 
  Until We Meet Again . . . 03x24: (Jan/29/2005) Voiced  Tien 
  The Resurrection of Cell and Frieza 03x03: (Jul/31/2004) Voiced  Saibaimen 
  The Resurrection of Cell and Frieza 03x03: (Jul/31/2004) Voiced  Saibaimen 

Case Closed (2004) 
  A Game Of Murder 03x10: (Aug/11/2004) Voiced  additional 
  Murder At The Televison Studio 02x03: (Jul/15/2004) Voiced  additional 
  Murder At The Televison Studio 02x03: (Jul/15/2004) Voiced  additional 
  The Disappearing Act 01x21: (Jun/28/2004) Voiced  additional 

Burst Angel (2005) 
  24-Hour Strategy 01x19: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Hiroki 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Blue Gender (2003)• Script Supervisor
Yu Yu Hakusho (2002)• Script Supervisor
Dragon Ball Z Kai (2010)• Adr Script Writer
• Adr Head Writer

Episode Crew


Dragon Ball Z (Uncut) (2005) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Lesson Number One 01x29 Aug/02/2005 As: Writer
Gohan Goes Bananas! 01x08 Jun/27/2005 As: Writer
Day 1 01x07 Jun/23/2005 As: Writer
No Time Like the Present 01x06 Jun/22/2005 As: Writer
Gohan's Rage 01x05 Jun/21/2005 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Burgmeier Quotes

No quotes added for this person