Login or register  
TV

Milburn Stone

Mostly Credited As: Milburn Stone
Sometimes Credited As: Milburne Stone

Birth Name: Hugh Milburn Stone
Date Of Birth: July 05, 1904 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burrton, Kansas
Date Of Death: June 12, 1980
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (La Jolla, California)
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Milburn Stone



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gunsmoke (1955)As: Dr. Galen "Doc" Adams
Episode Cast Credits 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Dennis Weaver 01x36: (Apr/19/1976) As Himself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Milburn Stone, Ken Curtis, Leland Palmer, Evie Sands 02x18: (Feb/01/1970) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Romy Schneider, Milburn Stone, Nancy Wilson 05x12: (Dec/04/1969) As Himself 
  Gina Lollobrigida, Phil Silvers, Milburn Stone 04x20: (Feb/13/1969) As Himself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 20th Annual Emmy Awards 20x01: (May/19/1968) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama (for 'Gunsmoke') 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Great World and Timothy Colt 04x26: (Mar/27/1958) As Dale 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Sure Thing 03x35: (Sep/07/1953) As guest star 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Jump 02x01: (Sep/11/1952) As Capt. R.A. Lohrman 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Silver Mine Protection Story 01x05: (May/13/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Milburn Stone Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..