Login or register  
TV

Chris Hardwick


Mostly Credited As: Chris Hardwick
Sometimes Credited As: Hard 'n Phirm
Christopher R. Hardwick
Christopher Hardwick

Birth Name: Christopher Ryan Hardwick
Date Of Birth: November 23, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky

Chris Hardwick




TV Appearances

Main cast 
@Midnight (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Sanjay and Craig (2013)As: Craig -- [Voice]
Talking Bad (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Mash Up (2012)As: Himself
The Nerdist (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Talking Dead (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Web Soup (2009)As: Himself (Host)
The Whole 19 Yards (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Back at the Barnyard (2007)As: Otis (the Cow) -- [Voice]
Attack Of The Show! (2005)As: Himself (Reviewer)
The X's (2005)As: Glowface -- [Voice]
Guys Like Us (1998)As: Sean Barker
Singled Out (US) (1995)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Chris Hardwick 05x61: (May/07/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Chris Hardwick, Keizo Shimamoto, David Gray 04x129: (Sep/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Roomba with a View 03x50: (Feb/21/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Slaughterdeath 4: Hurtfest in Scartown 02x116: (Jul/19/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Chris Hardwick, Paul Begala, Salman Rushdie, Carly Fiorina, Jay Leno 13x01: (Jan/09/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ralph Nader, Doug Heye, Barbara Lee, Andrew Ross Sorkin, Chris Hardwick 12x25: (Aug/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 212 63x212: (Nov/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 80 63x80: (May/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Epic Meal Empire (2014) 
  Fat Midnight 01x11: (Sep/13/2014) As Himself 

Just For Laughs: All Access (2012) 
  Season 1, Episode 50 01x50: (Sep/05/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Katie Holmes, Chris Hardwick, OneRepublic 01x105: (Aug/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Wil Wheaton Project (2014) 
  The Premiere Menace 01x01: (May/27/2014) As Himself 

Maron (2013) 
  Talking Dead 02x01: (May/08/2014) As Himself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Destinations of Doctor Who (Aug/25/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Timey-Wimey of Doctor Who (Aug/18/2012) As Himself 
  The Women of Doctor Who (Aug/11/2012) As Himself 

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  The Gathering Gloom 02x07: (Aug/07/2012) Voiced  Count Evallo von Meanskrieg / Graveyard Ghoul, [Featuring]
  The Wild Brood 01x15: (May/10/2011) Voiced  Maxwell / Spanker Chief / Shadowy Orc, [Featuring]

The Legend of Korra (2012) 
  Out of the Past 01x09: (Jun/09/2012) Voiced  Sokka 

Back at the Barnyard (2007) 
  Aliens!!! 02x31: (Nov/12/2011) Voiced  Announcer | Alien Child | Alien #3, [Featuring]
  Paging Dr. Filly 02x30: (Nov/05/2011) Voiced  Announcer | Sheep #3, [Featuring]
  Plucky and Me | Pig of the Mole People 02x29: (Oct/03/2011) Voiced  Announcer | Ernie, [Featuring]
  Four Leaf Otis | Cop Cow 02x28: (Sep/26/2011) Voiced  Announcer | Crazed Chef, [Featuring]

The Green Room (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Sep/01/2011) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Benson Interruption (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/05/2010) As Himself 

The Soup (2004) 
  Episode 671 06x79: (May/14/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 623 06x27: (Jun/05/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Ricardo Antonio Chavira, Chris Hardwick 01x99: (Feb/05/2009) As Himself 

The Batman (2004) 
  Lost Heroes (2) 05x13: (Mar/08/2008) Voiced  Green Arrow 
  Lost Heroes (1) 05x12: (Mar/08/2008) Voiced  Green Arrow 
  Vertigo 05x03: (Oct/06/2007) Voiced  Green Arrow 

The X's (2005) 
  Secret Agent Manual / The Spy Who Liked Me 01x05: (Dec/16/2005) Voiced  Anime Announcer 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Singled Out 04x07: (Nov/01/1996) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Chris Hardwick 01x16: (Mar/16/1996) As Himself 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Spring Break (2) 10x19: (Feb/25/1996) As Dan Inwood 
  Spring Break (1) 10x18: (Feb/18/1996) As Dan Inwood 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Closing the Circle 04x18: (Apr/16/1991) As Young Man 

The Zeta Project (2001) 
  Ro's Reunion 01x12: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Ro's Brother 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Nerdist (2011)• Creator
Talking Dead (2011)• Producer
@Midnight (2013)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Back at the Barnyard (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Little Otis 02x11 Jul/01/2009 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Hardwick Quotes

No quotes added for this person