Login or register  
TV

Tim Turner

Mostly Credited As: Tim Turner
Birth Name: John Freeman Turner
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1924 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bexley, Kent, England
Date Of Death: 1987

Tim Turner



TV Appearances

Main cast 
H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959)As: Peter Brady (voice)
Episode Cast Credits 

Stryker of the Yard (1961) 
  The Case of the Black Falcon 01x08: (Dec/03/1961) As Philip Marsden 
  The Case of Soho Red 01x05: (Unknown) As Red Kelly 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Bristol Case 01x21: (May/15/1960) As David Ross 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  Man in Disguise 02x09: (Jun/07/1959) As Nick 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Turner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..