Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joan Gerber


Mostly Credited As: Joan Gerber
Sometimes Credited As: Joannie Gerber
Joanie Gerber

Birth Name: Joanellen Gerber
Date Of Birth: July 29, 1935 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Date Of Death: August 22, 2011
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strawberry Shortcake (2003)As: Blueberry Muffin (Season 1-2), Apricot (S01) -- [Voice]
The Bugs 'n' Daffy Show (1996)As: Various Characters -- [Voice]
Gravedale High (1990)As: Various Characters -- [Voice]
DuckTales (1987) (1987)As: Mrs. Beakley, Glittering Goldie -- [Voice]
Puff and the Incredible Mr. Nobody (1982)As: Additional voices -- [Voice]
Dorothy in the Land of Oz (1980)As: Tic-Toc/Ozma -- [Voice]
The Oddball Couple (1975)As: Goldie -- [Voice]
The Partridge Family, 2200 A.D. (1974)As: Connie Partridge -- [Voice]
Wait 'Til Your Father Gets Home (1972)As: Irma Boyle, Sara Whittaker -- [Voice]
The Barkleys (1972)As: Agnes Barkley -- [Voice]
Lidsville (1971)As: Various characters -- [Voice]
Help!... It's the Hair Bear Bunch (1971)As: Various -- [Voice]
Lancelot Link, Secret Chimp (1970)As: Mata Hairi -- [Voice]
H.R. Pufnstuf (1969)As: Freddy the Flute, et al. -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Duck Dodgers (2003) 
  K-9 Kaddy/Pig of Action 01x06: (Sep/27/2003) Voiced  Klunkin Woman 

Strawberry Shortcake (2003) 
  Strawberry Shortcake in Big Apple City 01x02: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  voice of Apricot 

Darkwing Duck (1991) 
  Twin Beaks 01x44: (Nov/07/1991) Voiced  Gerdie 

Chip 'N Dale Rescue Rangers (1989) 
  They Shoot Dogs, Don't They? 03x05: (Nov/19/1990) Voiced  Zsa Zsa Labrador 

Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) 
  Rainy Daze 01x29: (Nov/01/1990) Voiced  Gotcha Grabmore 

SuperFriends (1980) (1980) 
  The Recruiter 03x24: (Oct/29/1983) Voiced  Various 

The New Fantastic Four (1978) 
  The Menace of Magneto 01x06: (Oct/14/1978) Voiced  Additional Voices 

Far Out Space Nuts (1975) 
  It's All in Your Mind 01x01: (Sep/06/1975) As voice of G.A.L. 

H.R. Pufnstuf (1969) 
  The Stand-In 01x05: (Oct/04/1969) Voiced  Shirley Pufnstuf 

The New Zoo Revue (1972) 
  Work 01x45: (Unknown) As Freddie Frog 
  Space 01x44: (Unknown) As Freddie Frog 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Gerber Quotes

No quotes added for this person