Login or register  
TV

Dan Lauria

Mostly Credited As: Dan Lauria
Birth Name: Daniel Joseph Lauria
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 11 ½" (1.81 m)

Dan Lauria



Dan Lauria
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sullivan & Son (2012)As: Jack Sullivan
The Path to 9/11 (2006)As: George Tenet
The Hoop Life (1999)As: Leonard Fero
Costello (1998)As: Spud Murphy
Amazing Grace (1995)As: Harry Kramer
The Wonder Years (1988)As: Jack Arnold
Episode Cast Credits 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Outside the Bubble 05x04: (Oct/20/2013) As Ronnie 

Perception (2012) 
  Warrior 02x10: (Aug/27/2013) As Joe Moretti 
  Asylum 02x08: (Aug/13/2013) As Joe Moretti 
  86’d 01x03: (Jul/23/2012) As Joe Moretti 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Proteus 02x17: (Mar/07/2013) As Stanley Amis 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  The Dragon and the Fairy 03x18: (Mar/20/2012) As James Cleary 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Personal Fouls 13x02: (Sep/28/2011) As Coach Ray Masters 
  Damaged 04x11: (Jan/10/2003) As Peter Kurtz 

Nurse Jackie (2009) 
  The Astonishing 03x08: (May/16/2011) As Carl 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Inhumane Society 09x15: (Jul/06/2010) As Salvatore Biaggi 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Amplification 04x24: (May/13/2009) As General Lee Whitworth, MD 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Sauce 01x20: (Apr/28/2009) As Battaglia 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Wedding Job 01x07: (Jan/13/2009) As Nicky Masconi 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Not a Father's Day 04x07: (Nov/10/2008) As Nolan 

Army Wives (2007) 
  The Hero Returns 02x05: (Jul/06/2008) As Staff Sergeant James Favreau 

Psych (2006) 
  Poker? I Barely Know Her 01x14: (Feb/23/2007) As Mr. Peterson 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Spellbound 06x19: (Apr/06/2006) As Det. Jameson 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Voices 01x09: (Nov/18/2005) As Ellis Conway 

Ed (2000) 
  Happily Ever After 04x17: (Feb/06/2004) As Richard Vessey 
  Just a Formality 04x10: (Dec/10/2003) As Richard Vessey 
  The Wedding 03x07: (Nov/13/2002) As Richard Vessey 
  Charlotte and Wilbur 03x04: (Oct/16/2002) As Richard Vessey 

JAG (1995) 
  Back in the Saddle 09x06: (Oct/31/2003) As Allen Blaisdell 
  The One Who Got Away 09x04: (Oct/17/2003) As Allen Blaisdell 
  Secret Agent Man 09x03: (Oct/10/2003) As Allen Blaisdell 
  Survivors 01x18: (Apr/17/1996) As Col. Matt "Gooch" Anderson 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Life and Death (2) 07x22: (May/19/2003) As Andrew Hampton 
  Life and Death (1) 07x21: (May/12/2003) As Andrew Hampton 

Smallville (2001) 
  Hothead 01x03: (Oct/30/2001) As Coach Walt Arnold (credited by character name) 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  Sea Change 01x17: (Mar/30/2001) As Henry Armenasco 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Sunday in the Park with Jorge 11x11: (Jan/24/2001) As Chief Joseph Sturdevant 
  Burn Baby Burn 11x06: (Nov/22/2000) As Captain Joseph Sturdevant 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Sons of the Fathers 01x08: (Dec/09/2000) Voiced  Mr.Foley 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Run of the Mill 02x09: (Dec/04/2000) As Mr. Brandolini 

Providence (1999) 
  Love Is in the Air 02x21: (May/05/2000) As John Currier 

ER (1994) 
  Match Made in Heaven 06x18: (Apr/13/2000) As Rick Simpson 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Murder by Remote 07x16: (Feb/10/2000) As Donald Purdy 

Batman Beyond (1999) 
  Earth Mover 02x02: (Sep/25/1999) Voiced  Bill Wallace 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Safe Passage 06x11: (Dec/12/1997) As Major Samuel Morrison 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  A Father's Image 05x23: (May/03/1997) As Salvatore 'Sal' Matacio 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Wheels 04x14: (Jan/17/1997) As Judge Lamb 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Hearts and Minds 02x15: (Feb/05/1996) As Henry Alden 
  Transplanted Affection 02x12: (Jan/08/1996) As Henry Alden 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Burnin' Love 03x11: (Jan/30/1996) As George Garabedian 

The Commish (1991) 
  Head Case 04x08: (Nov/12/1994) As Dr. Donald Cutler 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  School Daze 07x14: (Feb/16/1988) As Det. Harry Dupnik 
  Loves Me Not 07x03: (Oct/05/1987) As Detective Dupnik 
  Special Treatment 06x19: (Mar/16/1987) As Det. Dupnik 
  Ahead of the Game 06x14: (Feb/02/1987) As Detective Dupnik 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  A Deal's a Deal 01x08: (Oct/29/1987) As Jack Phillips 

Hooperman (1987) 
  Don We Now Our Gay Apparel 01x03: (Oct/07/1987) As unknown 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  A Clockwork Hammer 02x01: (Sep/17/1987) As Chris Raker 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Born Free 02x20: (Mar/31/1987) As Dan 
  First Blood 01x14: (Jan/14/1986) As Coach Brockton 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Prince Kuzak in a Can 01x13: (Jan/08/1987) As Joseph Sears 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Beautiful & the Dead, Part II 02x21: (Apr/08/1986) As Broder 
  The Beautiful & the Dead, Part I 02x20: (Apr/01/1986) As Broder 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Full Moon Blues 05x19: (Mar/06/1986) As Artie Karnovsky / Art Kaufman 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Portrait of Maddie 02x08: (Nov/26/1985) As Lieutenant 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Utopia Now 03x07: (Nov/04/1985) As Rogan 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Blues in the Night 06x01: (Sep/26/1985) As Jim 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Wonder Years (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Night Out 03x17 Mar/13/1990 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Lauria Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..