Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

David Morse


Mostly Credited As: David Morse
Birth Name: David Bowditch Morse
Date Of Birth: October 11, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hamilton, Massachusetts
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

David Morse




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Outsiders (2016)As: Big Foster
Empire State (2009)As: James Cochrane
John Adams (2008)As: George Washington
Hack (2002)As: Mike Olshansky
Big Wave Dave's (1993)As: Dave Bell
Brotherhood Of The Rose (1989)As: Chris a.k.a. 'Remus'
St. Elsewhere (1982)As: Dr. Jack Morrison
Episode Cast Credits 

True Detective (2014) 
  Black Maps and Motel Rooms 02x07: (Aug/02/2015) As Eliot Bezzerides 
  Down Will Come 02x04: (Jul/12/2015) As Eliot Bezzerides 
  The Western Book of the Dead 02x01: (Jun/21/2015) As Eliot Bezzerides 

Treme (2010) 
  I'll Fly Away 01x10: (Jun/20/2010) As Lieutenant 
  Wish Someone Would Care 01x09: (Jun/13/2010) As Lieutenant 
  Shame, Shame, Shame 01x05: (May/09/2010) As Lieutenant 

Medium (2005) 
  How to Make a Killing in Big Business (3) 05x15: (May/11/2009) As Douglas Lydecker 
  How to Make a Killing in Big Business (2) 05x14: (May/04/2009) As Douglas Lydecker 
  How to Make a Killing in Big Business (1) 05x13: (May/04/2009) As Douglas Lydecker 

House (2004) 
  Words and Deeds 03x11: (Jan/09/2007) As Detective Michael Tritter 
  Merry Little Christmas 03x10: (Dec/12/2006) As Officer Michael Tritter 
  Finding Judas 03x09: (Nov/28/2006) As Officer Michael Tritter 
  Whac-A-Mole 03x08: (Nov/21/2006) As Michael Tritter 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Teri Garr, David Morse, Phil Keoghan 02x112: (Feb/28/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 48 06x48: (Nov/06/2002) As Himself 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Colors 03x19: (Apr/28/1995) As Jim Bayliss 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  seaWest 01x11: (Nov/28/1993) As Lenny Sutter 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Showdown 04x08: (Aug/01/1992) As Tom McMurto 

Nurse (1981) 
  Equal Opportunity 02x04: (Dec/17/1981) As Kevin Mallory 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Friend to the End 02x18 Apr/22/1989 As: Director, Story
St. Elsewhere (1982) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Coupla White Dummies Sitting Around Talking 06x11 Dec/16/1987 As: Director
Handoff 06x07 Nov/11/1987 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Morse Quotes

No quotes added for this person