Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Essence Atkins


Mostly Credited As: Essence Atkins
Birth Name: Essence Uhura Atkins
Date Of Birth: February 07, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Essence Atkins




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Girlfriends Getaway 2 (2015)As: Lauren
Are We There Yet? (2010)As: Suzanne Kingston-Persons
Half & Half (2002)As: Dee Dee Thorne
Smart Guy (1997)As: Yvette Henderson
Malibu Shores (1996)As: Julie Tate
Under One Roof (1995) (1995)As: Charlotte "Charlie" Langston
Saved by the Bell: The College Years (1993)As: Danielle Marks (pilot only)
As: Danielle Marks (pilot only)
Episode Cast Credits 

House (2004) 
  The Right Stuff 04x02: (Oct/02/2007) As Greta 

The Class (2006) 
  The Class Has to Go to a Stupid Museum 01x14: (Jan/22/2007) As Melanie Deacon 

Love, Inc. (2005) 
  Mad About You 01x03: (Oct/06/2005) As Renee, [Special Guest Stars]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1007 10x07: (Nov/27/2004) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Every Witch Way but Loose 05x01: (Sep/22/2000) As Marnie, [Uncredited]
  Salem's Daughter 04x17: (Mar/03/2000) As Marnie 
  Love in Bloom 04x15: (Feb/11/2000) As Marnie 

Moesha (1996) 
  Unappreciated Interest 05x09: (Nov/15/1999) As Piper Davis 
  The Party's Over (Here) 05x03: (Sep/06/1999) As Piper Davis 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Farmer's Daughter 02x11: (Nov/29/1995) As Nina 

Here and Now (1992) 
  A.J.'s Big Leap 01x09: (Nov/28/1992) As Khalilia 
  Love Handles 01x07: (Nov/14/1992) As Khalilia 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Brown Bombshell 03x16: (Jan/31/1992) As Becky 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  I'm 'In' With the 'In' Crowd 06x03: (Oct/05/1989) As Paula Young 
  Vanessa's Rich 03x08: (Nov/13/1986) As Paula Young 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Essence Atkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person