Login or register  
TV

Orson Bean

Mostly Credited As: Orson Bean
Birth Name: Dallas Frederick Burroughs
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burlington, Vermont

Orson Bean



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Normal, Ohio (2000)As: Bill Gamble
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993)As: Loren Bray
The Blue Angel (1954)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Mistresses (US) (2013) 
  Rebuild 02x01: (Jun/02/2014) As TBD 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Finishing the Hat (2) 08x23: (May/13/2012) As Roy Bender 
  Give Me the Blame (1) 08x22: (May/13/2012) As Roy Bender 
  You Take for Granted 08x16: (Mar/11/2012) As Roy Bender 
  She Needs Me 08x15: (Mar/04/2012) As Roy Bender, [Special Guest Stars]

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Funeral Crashers 03x03: (Dec/14/2011) As Dan 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Slapsgiving 03x09: (Nov/19/2007) As Bob 

Women's Murder Club (2007) 
  Grannies, Guns and Love Mints 01x04: (Nov/02/2007) As Harold Grant 

The Minor Accomplishments of Jackie Woodman (2006) 
  Good Times and Great Oldies 02x08: (Sep/23/2007) As Chick 

The Closer (2005) 
  The Round File 03x05: (Jul/16/2007) As Donald Baxter 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Does This Smell Funny to You? 02x24: (May/23/2005) As Norman 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Red Glare 02x08: (Nov/21/2004) As Harland Sealey (2004) 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Life and Death (2) 07x22: (May/19/2003) As Fake "Andrew Hampton" 
  Life and Death (1) 07x21: (May/12/2003) As Fake "Andrew Hampton" 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  There But For The Grace Of Grace 02x21: (May/09/2000) As Joseph Dudley 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Surprise Artie 02x19: (Feb/28/2000) As Carl Tepper 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  In Search of Pygmies 03x12: (Feb/14/2000) As Marty Brigg 

Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) 
  Fairy Tales for the 90's 01x49: (Dec/12/1990) Voiced  Gepetto 

Monsters (1988) 
  The Offering 02x18: (Feb/18/1990) As Dr. Hubbard, [Starring Roles]

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Ex Marks the Spot 08x20: (Mar/07/1987) As Oliver Thompson 
  Cupid's Revenge 08x17: (Feb/14/1987) As Oliver Thompson 
  Fast Food 08x09: (Nov/29/1986) As Oliver Thompson 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Keep the Home Fries Burning 02x14: (Jan/19/1986) As Ebeneezer McEnery 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Chinese Dog 01x03: (Sep/25/1975) As Warren Wright 

Firing Line (1966) 
  Politics and Show Biz 03x38: (Oct/08/1968) As Himself 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  The Bean Show 02x11: (Sep/07/1964) As Himself 

Naked City (1958) 
  To Walk Like a Lion 03x20: (Feb/28/1962) As Arnold Platt, [Special Guest Stars]

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Secret Life of James Thurber 02x25: (Mar/20/1961) As John Monroe 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Mr. Bevis 01x33: (Jun/03/1960) As James B.W. Bevis 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Newman Johnson 05x11: (Nov/12/1958) As Newman Johnson 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Charley's Aunt 01x26: (Mar/28/1957) As Charley Wyckham 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  A Travel from Brussels 10x24: (Feb/27/1957) As George Sanford 

Studio One (1948) 
  A Christmas Surprise 09x11: (Dec/24/1956) As Charlie Digger 
  Joey 07x10: (Nov/22/1954) As Joey 
  The Square Peg 05x02: (Sep/29/1952) As Harvey B. Hines 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  The Best Year in the History of the Whole World 04x10: (Jan/01/1956) As guest star 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Orson Welles, Orson Bean 09x13: (Dec/18/1955) As Himself 
  Omar N. Bradley, Andy Griffith 09x06: (Oct/30/1955) As Himself 
  Bing Crosby (on film); Irving Berlin; Liberace; Orson Bean 08x06: (Oct/17/1954) As Himself 
  Dorothy Lamour; Orson Bean; Ruth Draper; Yehudi Menuhin 07x22: (Feb/07/1954) As Himself 

The Best Of Broadway (1954) 
  Arsenic and Old Lace 01x05: (Jan/05/1955) As Mortimer Brewster 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  It Happened in Paris 05x47: (Jul/19/1954) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Orson Bean Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news