Login or register  
TV

Bruce Greenwood

Mostly Credited As: Bruce Greenwood
Birth Name: Stuart Bruce Greenwood
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Noranda, Qu├ębec
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Bruce Greenwood



Bruce Greenwood
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Venice (2013)As: Gordy
73 Seconds: The Challenger Investigation (2013)As: General Donald Kutyna
The Challenger (2013)As: General Donald Kutyna
The River (2012)As: Emmet Cole
A Marriage (2009)As: Noah Gabriel
The Summit (2008)As: Richard Adderly
John From Cincinnati (2007)As: Mitch Yost
Sleepwalkers (1997)As: Dr. Nathan Bradford
Nowhere Man (1995)As: Thomas Veil
Hardball (1994) (1994)As: Dave Logan
Legmen (1984)As: Jack Gage
St. Elsewhere (1982)As: Dr. Seth Griffin (1986-1988)
WestsideAs: Gordy Nance
Episode Cast Credits 

Young Justice (2010) 
  Endgame 02x20: (Mar/16/2013) Voiced  Batman 
  Runaways 02x14: (Feb/02/2013) Voiced  Eduardo Dorado Sr. 
  Alienated 02x03: (May/12/2012) Voiced  Batman 
  Happy New Year 02x01: (Apr/28/2012) Voiced  Batman 

Conan (2010) 
  Hug Me, Sighed the Porcupine 01x119: (Jul/25/2011) Voiced  The Flaming C, [Uncredited]

Class of the Titans (2005) 
  Time After Time 01x26: (Jun/10/2006) Voiced  Chiron 
  The Last Word 01x25: (Jun/03/2006) Voiced  Chiron 
  Road To Hades 01x19: (Apr/22/2006) Voiced  Chiron 
  Eye For An Eye 01x17: (Apr/08/2006) Voiced  Chiron 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Found and Lost 14x01: (Oct/29/1992) As Pierce Lawton 
  Little Girl Lost 13x22: (Apr/09/1992) As Pierce Lawton 
  Do You Love Me? 13x21: (Apr/02/1992) As Pierce 
  Sea of Love 13x20: (Mar/12/1992) As Pierce 

Veronica Clare (1991) 
  Reed 01x02: (Jul/30/1991) As Lieutenant Gil Reed 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Fatal Attraction (1) 01x02: (Sep/29/1987) As Carson Warfield 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Billionaire (2) 02x02: (Sep/22/1987) As Mitchell Gordon 
  The Billionaire (1) 02x01: (Sep/22/1987) As Mitchell Gordon 

Oprah (1986) 
  TV's New Leading Men 01x02: (Oct/19/1986) As Himself 

Jessie (1984) 
  Flesh Wounds 01x03: (Oct/09/1984) As Det. Roy Moss 
  The Lady Killer 01x02: (Sep/25/1984) As Det. Roy Moss 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Shattered Vows 01x01: (Nov/23/1983) As Jeff Boder 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bruce Greenwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..