Login or register  
TV

Alexandra Wentworth

Mostly Credited As: Alexandra Wentworth
Sometimes Credited As: Ali Wentworth

Birth Name: Alexandra Elliott Wentworth
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia

Alexandra Wentworth



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Head Case (2007)As: Dr. Elizabeth Goode
Living It Up! With Ali & Jack (2003)As: Herself (Co-Host)
Hardball (1994) (1994)As: Lee Emory
In Living Color (1990)As: Herself (Various S04-S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Hot Talk 06x30: (Oct/24/2014) As Herself 
  Hot Topics 05x30: (Oct/25/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Adam Sandler, Ali Wentworth, Sheryl Crow 22x65: (Jan/21/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Mark Harmon, Kristin Chenoweth 21x21: (Jan/16/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Halle Berry, Ali Wentworth, Gary Clark Jr. 20x168: (Oct/22/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Josh Brolin, Ali Wentworth, Glenn Frey 20x90: (May/22/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  The City That Never Sleeps 04x02: (Oct/04/2013) As Naomi 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 139 16x139: (Apr/10/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 16, Episode 89 16x89: (Jan/23/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Bob Saget, Alexandra Wentworth 12x150: (Apr/03/2009) As Herself 
  Jaclyn Smith, John Ratzenberger, guest co-host Alexandra Wentworth 10x200: (Jul/10/2007) As Herself 

Cougar Town (2009) 
  I Should Have Known It 04x04: (Jan/29/2013) As Jessica 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Season 10, Episode 6 10x06: (Feb/17/2012) As Herself 

The Nate Berkus Show (2010) 
  It's Mother's Day! Multigenerational Makeovers for Mothers, Daughters & Their Homes 01x147: (May/06/2011) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Nancy O'Dell, Alexandra Wentworth, Christine Avanti 03x174: (Apr/30/2009) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Ted Danson, Ali Wentworth, Dean Edwards 04x13: (Jan/18/2008) As Herself 
  Don Rickles, Ali Wentworth, Marty Stuart 03x94: (Jun/11/2007) As Herself 

Felicity (1998) 
  Connections 01x20: (May/11/1999) As Abby 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Alexandra Wentworth 02x153: (Dec/01/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Soup Nazi 07x06: (Nov/02/1995) As Sheila "Schmoopie" 
Trivia

Her nicknames are "Ali" & "Dabber".

Alexandra Wentworth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..