Login or register  
TV

Richard Tyson

Mostly Credited As: Richard Tyson
Sometimes Credited As: Richard M. Tyson

Birth Name: Richard Martin Tyson
Date Of Birth: February 13, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mobile, Alabama
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Richard Tyson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hardball (1989) (1989)As: Joe "Kaz" Kaczierowski
Episode Cast Credits 

The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003) 
  Love's Christmas Journey 01x11: (Nov/05/2011) As Charley, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Closer (2005) 
  Strike Three 05x07: (Jul/20/2009) As Edward 'Teddy' Kretchner 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  And Here's to You, Mrs. Azrael 03x09: (Nov/15/2006) As Frank Russo 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Wannabe 02x03: (Dec/27/2003) As Frank Needham 

Black Sash (2003) 
  Jump Start 01x02: (Apr/06/2003) As Mr. Brady 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/30/2003) As Mr. Brady 

Christy (1994) 
  The Sweetest Gift (1) 02x01: (Nov/24/1994) As Billy Long 

China Beach (1988) 
  Promised Land 02x15: (Apr/12/1989) As Cpl. Whitlow 

Aaron's Way (1988) 
  The Harvest (a.k.a. Circle of Love) (2) 01x02: (Mar/09/1988) As Blue Macomber 
  The Harvest (a.k.a. Circle of Love) (1) 01x01: (Mar/09/1988) As Blue Macomber 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  The Man Who Cried Wife 03x02: (Sep/30/1986) As Daniel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Tyson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..