Login or register  
TV

Kyle Richards

Mostly Credited As: Kyle Richards
Birth Name: Kyle Egan Richards
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Kyle Richards


She was a successful child actress, following in the footsteps of her older sister Kim. She continued to do small parts and is still active in acting. She currently has a recurring role on the mega-hit award winning drama series E.R.

Kyle Richards Kyle Richards Kyle Richards
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Golden Globes Fashion Wrap (2012)As: Herself
The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (2010)As: Herself
Down to Earth (US) (1984)As: Lissy Preston
Episode Cast Credits 

The Doctors (2008) (2008) 
  Compulsive Behaviors Triggered by Medication?; Reality Star Reveals Secret Health Struggle; Dangers of Prescription Drugs 07x52: (Nov/18/2014) As Herself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills | Pentatonix 01x70: (Dec/20/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Bethenny (2013) 
  Kyle Richards Dishes on 'RHOBH'! 02x69: (Dec/16/2013) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Switched at Birth 05x60: (Dec/09/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #12211 49x03: (Nov/12/2013) As Casey McGraw (as Kyle Richards-Umansky) 
  Ep. #12210 49x02: (Nov/11/2013) As Casey McGraw (as Kyle Richards-Umansky) 

Whose Line Is It Anyway? (US) (1998) 
  Kyle Richards 09x04: (Jul/30/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Betty White's Off Their Rockers (2012) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Jan/29/2013) As Herself 

Kathy (2012) 
  Lisa Kudrow & Jane Lynch 02x01: (Jan/10/2013) As Herself (Footage from “Stars in Danger”) 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Anderson Live's Thanksgiving Special 02x52: (Nov/21/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Co-Host Kyle Richards | Krysten Ritter 02x40: (Nov/05/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Real Housewives of Beverly Hills: After the Tragedy 01x05: (Sep/16/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 55 16x55: (Nov/19/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

ER (1994) 
  Graduation Day 13x02: (Sep/28/2006) As Nurse Dori 
  Dream House 12x06: (Nov/03/2005) As Nurse Dori 
  Blame it on the Rain 12x04: (Oct/13/2005) As Nurse Dori 
  Cañon City 12x01: (Sep/22/2005) As Nurse Dori 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Hilton Sisters 07x25: (Feb/22/2005) As Herself 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Life and Death (1) 07x21: (May/12/2003) As Matt's Patient 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Bobbi Dearest 09x18: (Mar/10/1999) As Anna 

CHiPs (1977) 
  The Spaceman Made Me Do It 06x03: (Oct/24/1982) As Jodi 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  A Promise to Keep 08x19: (Mar/01/1982) As Alicia Edwards 
  The Return of Mr. Edwards 06x08: (Nov/05/1979) As Alicia Edwards 
  Someone Please Love Me 05x22: (Mar/05/1979) As Samantha Harper 
  Gold Country (1) 03x21: (Apr/04/1977) As Alicia Edwards 

Carter Country (1977) 
  The Prisoner of Clinton Corners 02x21: (Jun/07/1979) As Gerry 
  The Big Move (2) 02x19: (May/17/1979) As Gerry 
  New Kid in Town 02x15: (Apr/12/1979) As Gerry 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Cornelius and Alfonse/The Choice 02x23: (May/06/1979) As Rebecca 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Kill Dan Tanna 01x14: (Jan/24/1979) As Julie Travis 

Flying High (1978) 
  The Vanishing Point 01x06: (Nov/03/1978) As Katie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Aunt of notorious bimbo socialite Paris Hilton.

Kyle Richards Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The League Of S.T.E.A.M Release Their Latest Episode, 'Here Comes The Bride'

The League of S.T.E.A.M have released their latest episode. The new..

Magnum Opus - The Sleepy Hollow Recap

Ichabod and Abbie are playing a game of "Heads Up?", much to Ichabod's..

'Mad Men' star John Hamm talks about starring in the Christmas Special of 'Black Mirror'

Johnn Hamm, who stars in this December’s one-off Black Mirror special..