Login or register  
TV

Sean Murray

Mostly Credited As: Sean Murray
Birth Name: Sean Harland Murray
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1977 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bethesda, Maryland
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Sean Murray


Sean was born on the 15th of November 1977. He attended Bonita Vista Junior High in Chula Vista California. In 1994 he was nominated twice for Young Artist Award. He is know playing Timothy McGee on the television drama NCIS.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
NCIS (2003)As: Special Agent Timothy "Tim" McGee (Season 2-; recurring previously)
The Random Years (2002)As: Todd Mitchell
Harts of the West (1993)As: Zane Grey Hart
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Legend, Part 2 (May/05/2009) As Special Agent Timothy "Tim" McGee 
  Legend, Part 1 (Apr/28/2009) As Special Agent Timothy "Tim" McGee 

NCIS (2003) 
  Reveille 01x23: (May/25/2004) As Special Agent Timothy "Tim" McGee 
  A Weak Link 01x22: (May/18/2004) As Special Agent Timothy "Tim" McGee 
  Split Decision 01x21: (May/11/2004) As Special Agent Timothy "Tim" McGee 
  Missing 01x20: (May/04/2004) As Special Agent Timothy "Tim" McGee 

JAG (1995) 
  Past Tense 06x21: (May/01/2001) As Danny Walden 
  The Princess and the Petty Officer 06x06: (Nov/14/2000) As Danny Walden 
  JAG TV 06x05: (Oct/31/2000) As Danny Walden 
  Flight Risk 06x04: (Oct/24/2000) As Danny Walden 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Three 01x03: (Nov/06/2000) As David 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  My Brother's Keeper 05x14: (Feb/07/1999) As William 'Will' Heller 

ER (1994) 
  A Miracle Happens Here 02x10: (Dec/14/1995) As Bret Maddocks 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Sweet Punishment 05x03: (Oct/01/1995) As Derek Paston 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Whippet 'Til It Breaks 01x12: (Feb/12/1992) As Chris Conway 
Trivia

Married December 2005

Sean Murray Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Updated: Actress Lynda Bellingham Dies Aged 66

Actress and presenter, Lynda Bellingham has died aged 66. The actress..

Third Celebrity Eliminated From 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Following last week’s third live show which saw Jennifer Gibney and her..

Jim Broadbent and Charlotte Rampling Cast In BBC Two's 'London Spy'

‘London Spy’ had begun principle photography in London this week. The..