Login or register  
TV

Jessica Biel

Mostly Credited As: Jessica Biel
Birth Name: Jessica Claire Biel
Date Of Birth: March 03, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ely, Minnesota
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Jessica Biel


Best known as her role of Mary Camden in "7th Heaven", Jessica Biel has gone on to perform in movies like "Blade: Trinity", "Summer Catch" and "Stealth". She is set to star in a few more movies this year and has been a recurring guest on "7th Heaven".

Jessica Biel Jessica Biel Jessica Biel
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Guys Choice (2007)As: Herself (Hottest Girl on the Planet 2008)
7th Heaven (1996)As: Mary Camden-Rivera (S01-S06; recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 86th Annual Academy Awards 62x01: (Mar/02/2014) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 81st Annual Academy Awards 57x01: (Feb/22/2009) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 79th Annual Academy Awards 55x01: (Feb/25/2007) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Family Guy (1999) 
  Valentine's Day in Quahog 11x12: (Feb/10/2013) Voiced  Brooke 
  Brian the Bachelor 04x07: (Jun/26/2005) Voiced  Brooke 

Conan (2010) 
  Surprise, Fourth Graders, You're the Mets! 03x10: (Nov/28/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 19 01x41: (Aug/26/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

This Morning (1988) 
  August 16, 2012 24x238: (Aug/16/2012) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jessica Biel 17x98: (Aug/02/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jessica Biel, Kevin Smith, the Lumineers 20x126: (Jul/25/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jessica Biel, Bill Engvall, T-Pain feat. Yung Joc 15x188: (Jul/12/2007) As Herself 
  Terry Bradshaw, Jessica Biehl, Jimmy Eat World 13x54: (Dec/10/2004) As Herself 

MTV Movie Awards (1992) 
  2012 MTV Movie Awards - 21st Annual 18x21: (Jun/03/2012) As Herself (Presenter) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jessica Biel, Tom Dreesen, the Black Keys 19x53: (Dec/07/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jessica Biel, Lee DeWyze 17x152: (Jun/07/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jessica Biel, Christoph Waltz, Josh Turner, a Top Ten List presented by the cast of CBS's "Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains" 17x93: (Feb/10/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jessica Biel, Zach Galifianakis, Steve Earle 16x152: (Jun/03/2009) As Herself 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Friedrichshafen (3) 32x03: (Dec/03/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Bradley Cooper, Sarah Millican, James Corden, Jessica Biel, Lenny Kravitz 10x06: (Dec/02/2011) As Herself 
  Mickey Rourke, Jessica Biel, Martha Wainwright 04x05: (Oct/30/2008) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ryan Phillippe, new "Bachelorette" Ashley Hebert, Ron Sexsmith 09x39: (Mar/14/2011) As Herself (The Hottie Body Jim-Miracle Diet) 
  Jessica Biel, Mario Batali, Fantasia 04x181: (Dec/12/2006) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 217 01x217: (Jul/30/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 214 01x214: (Jul/27/2010) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Jessica Biel, Super Dave Osborne, John Fogerty 01x100: (Nov/10/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Jessica Biel, Rachel Dratch, Jason Sudeikis, Doves 01x59: (Jun/04/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Justin Timberlake/Ciara 34x21: (May/09/2009) As Herself 
  Dwayne Johnson/Ray LaMontagne 34x17: (Mar/07/2009) As Jessica Rabbit 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 294 25x229: (Jul/19/2007) As Herself 
  Jessica Biel/Gordon Ramsay/Natalie 23x229: (Jul/21/2005) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jessica Biel, Artie Lange, The Cribs 14x168: (Jul/17/2007) As Herself 
  Jon Heder, Jessica Biel, Nada Surf 13x20: (Oct/07/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Jessica Biel, Clyde Drexler, Olympia Dukakis, Elena Grinenko 10x152: (Apr/19/2007) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jessica Biel, Shawn and Marlon Wayans 04x73: (Dec/13/2006) As Herself 
  Jon Cryer/Jessica Biel/Jerry Gordon 02x71: (Dec/13/2004) As Herself 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  And Thank You (2) 10x22: (May/08/2006) As Mary Camden 
  An Early Fall (2) 08x02: (Sep/22/2003) As Mary Camden-Rivera 
  Life and Death (2) 07x22: (May/19/2003) As Mary Camden-Rivera 
  Life and Death (1) 07x21: (May/12/2003) As Mary Camden-Rivera 

Johnny Bravo (1997) 
  Johnny Goes Hollywood 04x01: (Feb/20/2004) Voiced  Herself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Jack Osbourne, Wee Man, Pink, Stephen Dorff 01x07: (Apr/28/2003) As Herself 
  Jessica Biel, Nick Lachey 01x06: (Apr/21/2003) As Herself 

Trading Spaces (2000) 
  Los Angeles: Seventh Street 03x47: (Apr/13/2003) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jessica Biel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC One Start Production On David Walliams', 'The Boy In The Dress'

BBC One have announced production has started on David Walliams’ latest..

Lenny Henry, Anthony Andrews & Elizabeth Berrington Lead Cast For Series Three Of Kay Mellor's, 'The Syndicate'

Anthony Andrews, Lenny Henry and Elizabeth Berrington will lead the..

HBO is Coming for You

    Are you one of the 80 million homes that do not currently subscribe..