Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Morgan Fairchild


Mostly Credited As: Morgan Fairchild
Birth Name: Patsy Ann McClenny
Date Of Birth: February 03, 1950 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Morgan Fairchild




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Christian Mingle: The Movie (2015)As: Lacie Wood
Perfect On Paper (2014)As: Beverly Wilcox
Fashion House (2006)As: Sophia Blakely
But Can They Sing? (2005)As: Herself
He's A Lady (2004)As: Herself (Judge)
The City (1995) (1995)As: Sydney Chase (1995-1996)
North and South (US) (1985)As: Burdetta Halloran (Book 1 & 2)
Paper Dolls (1984)As: Racine
Flamingo Road (1981)As: Constance Weldon Carlyle
The Dream Merchants (1980)As: Dulcie Warren
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Jennifer Pace #2 (1973-1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Updates with George Hamilton, Morgan Fairchild, Randy Spelling and Micky Dolenz 05x06: (Nov/09/2014) As Herself 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Playmates 05x15: (Jul/09/2014) As Claudia/Elka 

Revenge (2011) 
  Addiction 03x17: (Mar/30/2014) As Teresa 

Happily Divorced (2011) 
  The Reunion 02x01: (Mar/07/2012) As Jill Harman 

Bones (2005) 
  The Prince in the Plastic 07x03: (Nov/17/2011) As Bianca Chiverton 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Aisle of Terror 04x06: (Oct/25/2010) As Dr. Honey Woodcombe, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus the Ring (1) 02x22: (Apr/27/2009) As Dr. Honey Woodcombe, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus the Sensei 02x09: (Dec/01/2008) As Dr. Honey Woodcombe, [Special Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Bedtime 11x18: (Mar/31/2010) As Claire Lockton, [Special Guest Stars]

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Morgan Fairchild, Lili Taylor, John Salley, Vincent Curatola 01x09: (Dec/12/2009) As Herself 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #5629 23x105: (Aug/14/2009) As Dottie Bright 
  Ep. #5628 23x104: (Aug/13/2009) As Dottie Bright 
  Ep. #5627 23x103: (Aug/12/2009) As Dottie Bright 
  Ep. #5626 23x102: (Aug/11/2009) As Dottie Bright 

Men in Trees (2006) 
  Get a Life 02x14: (Apr/02/2008) As Herself 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Young People Have Phlegm Too 04x16: (Feb/19/2007) As Donna 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 121 08x121: (Feb/22/2005) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 27 02x27: (Oct/06/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Going Mobile 06x24: (May/19/2004) As Carolyn 

That '80s Show (2002) 
  Beach Party 01x12: (May/07/2002) As Cossima (Cossima Blair), [Special Guest Stars]

Providence (1999) 
  Limbo 04x16: (Mar/29/2002) As Unknown 

Roswell (1999) 
  Chant Down Babylon 03x14: (Feb/26/2002) As Meris Wheeler 
  Panacea 03x13: (Feb/12/2002) As Meris Wheeler 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Emma Bunton, Antoine de Caunes, Morgan Fairchild 05x05: (Nov/30/2001) As Herself 

Friends (1994) 
  The One After "I Do" 08x01: (Sep/27/2001) As Nora 
  The One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding (2) 07x24: (May/17/2001) As Nora 
  The One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding (1) 07x23: (May/17/2001) As Nora 
  The One With All the Thanksgivings 05x08: (Nov/19/1998) As Nora Bing 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Dharma Does Dallas 04x15: (Feb/20/2001) As Jackie 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Three Days to a Kill 01x21: (May/15/1999) As Herself 

The Angry Beavers (1997) 
  Open Wide for Zombies/Dumbwaiters 02x11: (Dec/13/1998) Voiced  Muffy 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Mr. Likeable 08x09: (Nov/17/1998) As Herself 

Cybill (1995) 
  Wedding Bell Blues 02x17: (Feb/18/1996) As Andrea 
  As The World Turns to Crap 01x03: (Jan/16/1995) As Andrea 

Empty Nest (1988) 
  Best Friends 06x25: (May/21/1994) As Zoe 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder at a Discount 10x09: (Dec/05/1993) As Iris Novaro 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Pheromone, My Lovely 01x11: (Nov/28/1993) As Miranda, [Special Guest Stars]

Roseanne (1988) 
  It's No Place Like Home for The Holidays 05x12: (Dec/15/1992) As Marla 
  Stand on Your Man 05x09: (Nov/17/1992) As Marla 
  Ladies' Choice 05x08: (Nov/10/1992) As Marla 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  TV or Not TV 02x04: (Oct/16/1989) As Julia St. Martin (Kelly Green) 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Cataclysm 05x29: (May/22/1986) As Jordan Roberts 
  Captive Hearts 05x28: (May/16/1986) As Jordan Roberts 
  Consumed 05x27: (May/09/1986) As Jordan Roberts 
  Cease and Desist 05x26: (May/02/1986) As Jordan Roberts 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  SNL Film Festival (Mar/02/1985) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Ki'is Don't Lie (1) 03x03: (Oct/07/1982) As Catherine 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Emeralds Are Not a Girl's Best Friend 02x01: (Oct/05/1982) As Catherine Hailey/Alex Houston 

Hotel (1983) 
  Pilot (2) (Aug/21/1982) As Carol 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 54th Annual Academy Awards 30x01: (Mar/29/1982) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Billy Crystal Comedy Hour (1982) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/06/1982) As Herself 

A Man Called Sloane (1979) 
  The Venus Microbe 01x06: (Oct/27/1979) As Detective 

Time Express (1979) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (May/03/1979) As Michelle 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Feb/09/1979) As Shirley 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Old Acquaintance 02x03: (Oct/07/1978) As Jenna Wade 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  A Dangerous Affair 07x02: (Sep/28/1978) As Scotty MacKay 
  Daughter of Evil 06x07: (Nov/03/1977) As Felice Winters 

The Amazing Spider-Man (1977) 
  Night of the Clones 01x04: (Apr/26/1978) As Lisa Benson 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Murder with Pretty People 04x17: (Feb/22/1978) As Cheryl 

Happy Days (1974) 
  My Fair Fonzie 05x10: (Nov/22/1977) As Cynthia 

Switch (1975) 
  Downshift 03x02: (Sep/30/1977) As Shelley Bloom 

Rafferty (1977) 
  A Point of View 01x03: (Sep/19/1977) As Lisa Farrell 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A Hair-Trigger Away 04x07: (Nov/07/1976) As Allison 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Morgan Fairchild Quotes

No quotes added for this person