Login or register  
TV

David Guetta

Mostly Credited As: David Guetta
Birth Name: Pierre David Guetta
Date Of Birth: November 07, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Paris
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

David Guetta



TV Appearances

Main cast 
David Guetta's Global Dance Anthems (2014)As: Himself
David Guetta's Hijack (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 284 39x284: (Dec/04/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Russell Brand, Rafe Spall, Warwick Davis & Jim Broadbent, David Guetta, Kiesza 13x11: (Nov/28/2014) As Himself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 11 - Live Show 7 11x27: (Nov/22/2014) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Hayden Panettiere 10x162: (May/21/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Michael Gambon, Emily Blunt, John Bishop, David Guetta, Fun. 03x06: (Sep/22/2012) As Himself 

Hackney 2012 (2012) 
  Florence + The Machine & Tinie Tempah @ Hackney 2012 01x06: (Jun/24/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Hugh Grant, Jo Brand, Joanna Page, David Guetta 10x19: (Mar/16/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Freshly Squeezed (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 37 04x37: (Feb/21/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 54th Annual Grammy Awards 54x01: (Feb/12/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

America's Got Talent (2006) 
  Semi Finals Results Show #2: 5 Acts are chosen for the Top 10 06x28: (Aug/31/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  David Guetta, Paddy McGuinness, Davina McCall 05x13: (May/05/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

GMTV (1993) 
  December 9, 2009 17x343: (Dec/09/2009) As Himself 

So You Think You Can Dance (2005) 
  2 of 12 Voted Off 05x15: (Jul/09/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Gooische vrouwen Songs:
Verleiding + Love Don't Let Me Go 
So You Think You Can Dance (AU) Songs:
Top 14 + Titanium (Feat. Sia) 
Top 20 Perform + She Wolf (Fallen to Pieces feat. Sia) 
Hackney 2012 Songs:
Florence + The Machine & Tinie Tempah @ Hackney 2012 + Titanium 
Person of Interest Songs:
Masquerade + Titanium (feat Sia) 
Sport Relief Songs:
Sport Relief 2012 + Titanium feat. Sia 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Guetta Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...