Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Duttine


Mostly Credited As: John Duttine
Birth Name: John Arthur Duttine
Date Of Birth: March 15, 1949 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Barnsley, Yorkshire, England

John Duttine




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Courtroom (2004)As: Gavin Street (Episode 2, 4, 14, 15, 24)
Ain't Misbehavin' (1994)As: Dave Drysdale
Heartbeat (1992)As: Sergeant George Miller (2005-2010)
A Killing on the Exchange (1987)As: Det Supt Thorne
Lame Ducks (1984)As: Brian Drake
The Outsider (CA) (1983)As: Frank Scully
The Day of the Triffids (1981)As: Bill Mason
The Devil's Crown (1978)As: John
Jesus of Nazareth (1977)As: John the Evangelist
Episode Cast Credits 

WPC 56 (2013) 
  Requiem 03x05: (Mar/13/2015) As Douglas Taylor 
  The Wayward Wind 03x04: (Mar/12/2015) As Douglas Taylor 
  From The Shadows 03x03: (Mar/11/2015) As Douglas Taylor 
  Walk the Line 03x02: (Mar/10/2015) As Douglas Taylor 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Paradise, II: (Episode 6) 44x43: (Nov/02/2014) As Campbell Ballentine 

The Paradise (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Nov/24/2013) As Campbell Ballentine 

Vera (2011) 
  Sandancers 02x04: (Jun/03/2012) As Lt. Colonel Chapell 

Jane Hall (2006) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/23/2006) As  
  Episode 5 01x05: (Aug/16/2006) As  
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/19/2006) As Gareth Hall 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/12/2006) As Gareth Hall 

Life on Mars (UK) (2006) 
  Series 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/06/2006) As Malcolm Cox 

Casualty (1986) 
  Against Protocol 18x06: (Oct/11/2003) As Tom Jennings 
  Scent of the Roses 15x26: (Feb/17/2001) As Mick Fletcher 
  Branded 09x20: (Feb/25/1995) As Audrey Foster 

Murder Investigation Team (2003) 
  Reading, Writing and Gangbanging 01x04: (May/24/2003) As John Pembrey 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  For Love Nor Money 07x04: (Oct/21/2002) As Danny Macer 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  Count On Me 06x11: (Jun/30/2002) As Graham Bryant 

The Bill (1984) 
  Cruise Control 17x11: (Feb/09/2001) As Ray Lyons 
  Vacant Possession 14x77: (Jul/16/1998) As Andrew Cross 
  Death and Taxes 10x94: (Aug/09/1994) As Kavanagh 
  Appearances 08x37: (May/07/1992) As Michael Bennett 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Masquerade 10x12: (Dec/12/2000) As Larry Pearce 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Blood Will Out 02x04: (Sep/19/1999) As Will Saxby, [Starring Roles]

Touching Evil (UK) (1997) 
  What Price a Child/Paedophile Ring (2) 02x06: (May/28/1998) As Michael Hawkins 
  What Price a Child/Paedophile Ring (1) 02x05: (May/21/1998) As Michael Hawkins 
  Scalping/A Pupil of Murder (2) 02x02: (Apr/30/1998) As Michael Hawkins 
  Scalping/A Pupil of Murder (1) 02x01: (Apr/29/1998) As Michael Hawkins 

Taggart (1983) 
  Devil's Advocate 12x02: (Jan/04/1996) As QC Robert Stirling 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Face Value 01x07: (May/22/1992) As Paul Melthorn 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 9, Show 4 09x04: (Jan/11/1989) As Himself 

Shades of Darkness (1983) 
  The Intercessor 01x02: (Jun/03/1983) As Garvin 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Hit and Run 06x12: (May/10/1983) As Dr. Roger Ashburn 
  The Skeleton Key 05x18: (Aug/22/1982) As Max 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Spend, Spend, Spend 07x12: (Mar/15/1977) As Keith Nicholson 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 19 Jan, 1977 18x06: (Jan/19/1977) As Alec Baker 
  Mon 17 Jan, 1977 18x05: (Jan/17/1977) As Alec Baker 

Lord Peter Wimsey (1972) 
  The Nine Tailors (Part 4) 04x04: (May/13/1974) As Walter Pratt 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Duttine Quotes

No quotes added for this person