Login or register  
TV

Johnny Yong Bosch


Mostly Credited As: Johnny Yong Bosch
Birth Name: John Jay Bosch
Date Of Birth: January 06, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Johnny Yong Bosch




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Code Geass (US) (2008)As: Lelouch Lamperouge -- [Voice]
Three delivery (2008)As: Sid -- [Voice]
Eureka 7 (US) (2006)As: Renton Thurston -- [Voice]
Bleach (US) (2006)As: Ichigo Kurosaki -- [Voice]
Heat Guy J (US) (2004)As: Claire Leonelli -- [Voice]
Witch Hunter Robin (2004)As: Haruto Sakaki -- [Voice]
Trigun (2003)As: Vash The Stampede (Anime Debut Role) -- [Voice]
Wolf's Rain (2003)As: Kiba (Eng Dub) -- [Voice]
Please Twins! (2003)As: Maiku Kamishiro -- [Voice]
Power Rangers (1993)As: Adam Park (MMPR Black Ranger, Zeo/Turbo Green Ranger)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (2003) 
  The Pacifist That Packs a Pinch Like a Pugilist 01x67: (Jul/28/2007) Voiced  Mr. BoJiggler 
  Fishcake Frenzy! A Freeze Dried, French Fried, Freaked out Fracas! 01x66: (Jul/21/2007) Voiced  Mr. BoJiggler 

Power Rangers (1993) 
  Once A Ranger (2) 15x21: (Jul/23/2007) As Adam Park (Mighty Morphin Black Ranger), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Once A Ranger (1) 15x20: (Jul/23/2007) As Adam Park (Mighty Morphin Black Ranger), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie (Jun/30/1995) As Adam Park/Black Ranger 
  The Power Transfer (2) 02x28: (Nov/09/1994) As Adam Park/Black Ranger 

Bleach (US) (2006) 
  The Immortal Man 02x14: (Jun/30/2007) Voiced  Hollow Ichigo Kurosaki, Ichigo Kurosaki 
  The Day I Became a Shinigami 01x01: (Sep/09/2006) Voiced  Ichigo Kurosaki 

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004) 
  C: The Man Who Lurks in the Darkness of the Net; CHAT! CHAT! CHAT! 01x09: (Jan/09/2005) Voiced  J.D. 

Burst Angel (2005) 
  The Immortal Classmate 01x18: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Akiō Fudō 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Johnny Yong Bosch Quotes

No quotes added for this person